Revenue
9.52 million USD
2009-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 9520796 USD Source
59 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-09-19 to 2009-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
9.52 million USD
2009-03-31 · USD
-8.36%
2009-03-31 · %
-1.22 million USD
2009-03-31 · USD
-1.38 million USD
2009-03-31 · USD
9881135 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 24.1 million
–
Current period
USD 41.81 million
–
41813817 − 24097575 = 17716242 USD
24097575 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source41813817 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 368,757
–
Current period
−USD 2.29 million
–
-2285815 − 368757 = -2654572 USD
368757 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2285815 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 816,831
–
Current period
USD 2.04 million
–
2035203 − 816831 = 1218372 USD
816831 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2035203 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 389,952
–
Current period
USD 592,055
–
592055 − 389952 = 202103 USD
389952 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source592055 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | 107420 Derived | -107420 | -9766 Derived | -97654 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 477916 | 878337 Derived | -400421 | -280174 Derived | -120247 | -149490 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 3499820 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -659584 | -108832 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 10246955 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -299790 | -457549 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 15565134 | 15559142 Derived | 5992 | 303213 Derived | -297221 | -1137381 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 24097575 | 23791238 Derived | 306337 | -62420 Derived | 368757 | 426879 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 41813817 | 39199977 Derived | 2613840 | 4899655 Derived | -2285815 | 1443148 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 477916 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 3499820 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 10246955 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 15565134 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 24097575 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 41813817 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 632.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 192.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 51.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 54.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 73.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -83.8% |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 0% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -25.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -18.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -31.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -7.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 3.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -149490 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -8946 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -429008 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -879419 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 816831 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 2035203 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -149490 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -108832 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -457549 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1137381 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 426879 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 1443148 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 52.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.05× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.14× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.56× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 97,654 Exact valueExact value: -97654 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 120,247 Exact valueExact value: -120247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 149,490 Exact valueExact value: -149490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 149,490 Calculation and evidence-149490 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -149490 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 659,584 Exact valueExact value: -659584 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8,946 Exact valueExact value: -8946 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99,886 Exact valueExact value: 99886 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 108,832 Calculation and evidence-8946 − 99886 USD Exact free cash flow: -108832 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 299,790 Exact valueExact value: -299790 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 429,008 Exact valueExact value: -429008 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,541 Exact valueExact value: 28541 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 457,549 Calculation and evidence-429008 − 28541 USD Exact free cash flow: -457549 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 297,221 Exact valueExact value: -297221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 879,419 Exact valueExact value: -879419 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 257,962 Exact valueExact value: 257962 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.14 million Calculation and evidence-879419 − 257962 USD Exact free cash flow: -1137381 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 368,757 Exact valueExact value: 368757 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 816,831 Exact valueExact value: 816831 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 389,952 Exact valueExact value: 389952 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 426,879 Calculation and evidence816831 − 389952 USD Exact free cash flow: 426879 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: -2285815 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: 2035203 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 592,055 Exact valueExact value: 592055 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.44 million Calculation and evidence2035203 − 592055 USD Exact free cash flow: 1443148 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
59 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001086533, 1086533, edgar:1086533