AUDIOCODES LTD

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 245.6M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 242.2M.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

246 million USD

2025 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

5.72%

2025 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 14039000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 245604000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

29.4 million USD

2025 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 29361000 USD Source

Free cash flow

22.9 million USD

2025 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 29361000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 6472000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
45.3 million USD Source
Exact value

45282000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
27.1 million shares Source
Exact value

27089259 shares

Reported share-count change

-8.73% · -2.59 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 29679755 shares · 2024-12-31· Source
  • 27089259 shares · 2025-12-31· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-14.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +1.4%

    Prior period

    USD 242.18 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 245.6 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    245604000 − 242176000 = 3428000 USD

    242176000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    245604000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -41.5%

    Prior period

    USD 15.31 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 8.96 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8955000 − 15311000 = -6356000 USD

    15311000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8955000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -16.7%

    Prior period

    USD 35.25 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 29.36 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    29361000 − 35253000 = -5892000 USD

    35253000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    29361000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -73.3%

    Prior period

    USD 24.28 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 6.47 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6472000 − 24280000 = -17808000 USD

    24280000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6472000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 245.6 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 85.97 million 35% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 145.59 million 59% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 14.04 million 5.7% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 5.08 million 2.1% of revenue
  • Net income USD 8.96 million 3.6% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 29.36 million 12% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 6.47 million 2.6% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 22.89 million 9.3% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2015 98%
  • 2016 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2017 94%
  • 2018 91%
  • 2023 94%
  • 2024 93%
  • 2025 94%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31139759000 137053000 Derived 2706000 2340000 Derived 366000 15587000 Derived
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31145571000 137817000 Derived 7754000 -8484000 Derived 16238000 16865000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31156739000 147089000 Derived 9650000 5620000 Derived 4030000 16191000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31176223000 159864000 Derived 16359000 2866000 Derived 13493000 24240000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31244383000 229959000 Derived 14424000 5644000 Derived 8780000 8926000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31242176000 224985000 Derived 17191000 1880000 Derived 15311000 10973000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31245604000 231565000 Derived 14039000 5084000 Derived 8955000 22889000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 245.6M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.265.3M198.9M132.6M66.3M0.0201520182025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Revenue139759000
2016Revenue145571000
2017Revenue156739000
2018Revenue176223000
2023Revenue244383000
2024Revenue242176000
2025Revenue245604000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

1.4% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13.5%9.6%5.8%1.9%-2.0%201520182025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over year4.2%
2017Year over year7.7%
2018Year over year12.4%
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over year-0.9%
2025Year over year1.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 5.7% 2025
Net margin 3.6% 2025
Free cash flow margin 9.3% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.9%11.1%7.4%3.7%0.0%201520182025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Operating margin1.9%
2016Operating margin5.3%
2017Operating margin6.2%
2018Operating margin9.3%
2023Operating margin5.9%
2024Operating margin7.1%
2025Operating margin5.7%
2015Net margin0.3%
2016Net margin11.2%
2017Net margin2.6%
2018Net margin7.7%
2023Net margin3.6%
2024Net margin6.3%
2025Net margin3.6%
2015Free cash flow margin11.2%
2016Free cash flow margin11.6%
2017Free cash flow margin10.3%
2018Free cash flow margin13.8%
2023Free cash flow margin3.7%
2024Free cash flow margin4.5%
2025Free cash flow margin9.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 29.4M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.38.1M28.6M19.0M9.5M0.0201520182025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flow17563000
2016Operating cash flow18342000
2017Operating cash flow17765000
2018Operating cash flow25580000
2023Operating cash flow14891000
2024Operating cash flow35253000
2025Operating cash flow29361000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 22.9M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26.2M19.6M13.1M6.5M0.0201520182025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Free cash flow15587000
2016Free cash flow16865000
2017Free cash flow16191000
2018Free cash flow24240000
2023Free cash flow8926000
2024Free cash flow10973000
2025Free cash flow22889000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

47% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.51%38%25%13%0%2015-12-312018-12-312025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2024Liabilities / assets42.9%
2025Liabilities / assets47%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.22× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.40×1.80×1.20×0.60×0.00×201520182025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Current assets / current liabilities1.7×
2016Current assets / current liabilities1.78×
2017Current assets / current liabilities1.71×
2018Current assets / current liabilities2.08×
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024Current assets / current liabilities2.09×
2025Current assets / current liabilities2.22×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
USD 366,000
Exact value

Exact value: 366000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 366000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17563000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 17563000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1976000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 1976000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.59 million
Calculation and evidence

17563000 − 1976000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 15587000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 16.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16238000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 16238000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18342000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 18342000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1477000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 1477000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.87 million
Calculation and evidence

18342000 − 1477000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 16865000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 4.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4030000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 4030000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17765000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 17765000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1574000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 1574000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.19 million
Calculation and evidence

17765000 − 1574000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 16191000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 13.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13493000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 13493000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 25.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 25580000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 25580000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1340000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 1340000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24.24 million
Calculation and evidence

25580000 − 1340000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 24240000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 8.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8780000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 8780000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14891000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 14891000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5965000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 5965000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.93 million
Calculation and evidence

14891000 − 5965000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 8926000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 15.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15311000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 15311000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 35.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 35253000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 35253000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24280000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 24280000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.97 million
Calculation and evidence

35253000 − 24280000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 10973000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 8.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8955000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 8955000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 29.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 29361000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 29361000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6472000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 6472000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22.89 million
Calculation and evidence

29361000 − 6472000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 22889000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

195 filings · 2,183 latest values · 2,183 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001086434, 1086434, AUDC, audc, edgar:1086434

Also known as AUDIOCODES LTD, AUDIOCODES LTD., AUDIOCODES LTD