Revenue
246 million USD
2025 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 245604000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 245.6M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 242.2M.
45282000 USD
27089259 shares
-8.73% · -2.59 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 242.18 million
–
Current period
USD 245.6 million
–
245604000 − 242176000 = 3428000 USD
242176000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source245604000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.31 million
–
Current period
USD 8.96 million
–
8955000 − 15311000 = -6356000 USD
15311000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8955000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 35.25 million
–
Current period
USD 29.36 million
–
29361000 − 35253000 = -5892000 USD
35253000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source29361000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 24.28 million
–
Current period
USD 6.47 million
–
6472000 − 24280000 = -17808000 USD
24280000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6472000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 139759000 | 137053000 Derived | 2706000 | 2340000 Derived | 366000 | 15587000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 145571000 | 137817000 Derived | 7754000 | -8484000 Derived | 16238000 | 16865000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 156739000 | 147089000 Derived | 9650000 | 5620000 Derived | 4030000 | 16191000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 176223000 | 159864000 Derived | 16359000 | 2866000 Derived | 13493000 | 24240000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 244383000 | 229959000 Derived | 14424000 | 5644000 Derived | 8780000 | 8926000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 242176000 | 224985000 Derived | 17191000 | 1880000 Derived | 15311000 | 10973000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 245604000 | 231565000 Derived | 14039000 | 5084000 Derived | 8955000 | 22889000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 139759000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 145571000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 156739000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 176223000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 244383000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 242176000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 245604000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 4.2% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 7.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 12.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 1.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 9.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 17563000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 18342000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 17765000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 25580000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 14891000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 35253000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 29361000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 15587000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 16865000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 16191000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 24240000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 8926000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 10973000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 22889000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 42.9% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 47% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.71× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.09× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.22× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 366,000 Exact valueExact value: 366000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.56 million Exact valueExact value: 17563000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: 1976000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.59 million Calculation and evidence17563000 − 1976000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15587000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 16.24 million Exact valueExact value: 16238000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.34 million Exact valueExact value: 18342000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: 1477000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.87 million Calculation and evidence18342000 − 1477000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16865000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: 4030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.77 million Exact valueExact value: 17765000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.19 million Calculation and evidence17765000 − 1574000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16191000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 13.49 million Exact valueExact value: 13493000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.58 million Exact valueExact value: 25580000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1340000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.24 million Calculation and evidence25580000 − 1340000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24240000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 8.78 million Exact valueExact value: 8780000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.89 million Exact valueExact value: 14891000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.97 million Exact valueExact value: 5965000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.93 million Calculation and evidence14891000 − 5965000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8926000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 15.31 million Exact valueExact value: 15311000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.25 million Exact valueExact value: 35253000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.28 million Exact valueExact value: 24280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.97 million Calculation and evidence35253000 − 24280000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10973000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 8.96 million Exact valueExact value: 8955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.36 million Exact valueExact value: 29361000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.47 million Exact valueExact value: 6472000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.89 million Calculation and evidence29361000 − 6472000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22889000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
195 filings · 2,183 latest values · 2,183 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001086434, 1086434, AUDC, audc, edgar:1086434
Also known as AUDIOCODES LTD, AUDIOCODES LTD., AUDIOCODES LTD