Revenue
25.8 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 25787000 USD Source
8 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-03-29 to 2001-09-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
25.8 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
-183.23%
2001-06-30 · %
-10.8 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
-12.5 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
53135000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
180 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
-66.5 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-09-17.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 87.79 million
–
Current period
USD 202.09 million
–
202090000 − 87786000 = 114304000 USD
87786000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source202090000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12.88 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.69 million
–
-14686000 − -12879000 = -1807000 USD
-12879000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14686000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 12975000 | 10919000 Derived | 2056000 | 874000 Derived | 1182000 | -947000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 26452000 | 29504000 Derived | -3052000 | -571000 Derived | -2481000 | -979000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 87786000 | 97608000 Derived | -9822000 | 3057000 Derived | -12879000 | -13216000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 202090000 | 222792000 Derived | -20702000 | -6016000 Derived | -14686000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 12975000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 26452000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 87786000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 202090000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 103.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 231.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 130.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 15.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -11.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -11.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -10.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -9.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -14.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -7.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -7.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -3.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -15.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 632000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 902000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1030000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -947000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -979000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -13216000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 91.7% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 16% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 24.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.71× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.34× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 632,000 Exact valueExact value: 632000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1579000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 947,000 Calculation and evidence632000 − 1579000 USD Exact free cash flow: -947000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: -2481000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 902,000 Exact valueExact value: 902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: 1881000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 979,000 Calculation and evidence902000 − 1881000 USD Exact free cash flow: -979000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 12.88 million Exact valueExact value: -12879000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.19 million Exact valueExact value: 12186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.22 million Calculation and evidence-1030000 − 12186000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13216000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 14.69 million Exact valueExact value: -14686000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
8 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001086403, 1086403, edgar:1086403