Revenue
4.58 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4577127 USD Source
67 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-08-13 to 2013-11-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
4.58 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-0.39%
2011 Q3 · %
1.28 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
2008434 USD
169658280 shares
-0.05% · -91.7 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
18.8 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-16.7 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
-1.07 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 7.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 22.23 million
–
-22232391 − -7301645 = -14930746 USD
-7301645 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-22232391 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 429,500
–
Current period
−USD 3.67 million
–
-3668672 − -429500 = -3239172 USD
-429500 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3668672 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1275430 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2526525 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 3592215 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4205830 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 16863425 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -37635 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 22980231 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -55817767 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 22122631 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -104373921 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 41858173 | 31981301 Derived | 9876872 | -4637073 Derived | 14513945 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 21089039 | 67203350 Derived | -46114311 | 4073860 Derived | -50188171 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 20262099 | 19745349 Derived | 516750 | -9610270 Derived | 10127020 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 240648 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1275430 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 3592215 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 16863425 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 22980231 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 22122631 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 41858173 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 21089039 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 20262099 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 430% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 181.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 369.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 36.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -3.7% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 89.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -49.6% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -3.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 23.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -218.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -2,347.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -198.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -117.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -242.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -471.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 34.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -238% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 50% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -2191914 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -905369 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 2135032 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 8882955 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 8883728 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 18152640 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 16247177 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 3643851 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.48× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.72× |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 2.53 million Exact valueExact value: -2526525 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.19 million Exact valueExact value: -2191914 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 4.21 million Exact valueExact value: -4205830 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 905,369 Exact valueExact value: -905369 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 37,635 Exact valueExact value: -37635 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.14 million Exact valueExact value: 2135032 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 55.82 million Exact valueExact value: -55817767 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.88 million Exact valueExact value: 8882955 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 104.37 million Exact valueExact value: -104373921 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.88 million Exact valueExact value: 8883728 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 14.51 million Exact valueExact value: 14513945 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.15 million Exact valueExact value: 18152640 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 50.19 million Exact valueExact value: -50188171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.25 million Exact valueExact value: 16247177 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 10.13 million Exact valueExact value: 10127020 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.64 million Exact valueExact value: 3643851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 7.3 million Exact valueExact value: -7301645 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 429,500 Exact valueExact value: -429500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 22.23 million Exact valueExact value: -22232391 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.67 million Exact valueExact value: -3668672 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
67 filings · 639 latest values · 639 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001086319, 1086319, edgar:1086319
Also known as GASCO ENERGY INC, LEK INTERNATIONAL INC, SAN JOAQUIN RESOURCES INC