PACIFIC WEBWORKS INC

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 2.867M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 2.676M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

4.02 million USD

2025 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

8.48%

2025 Q4 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 340710 USD Source
  • Revenue: 4017635 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-316 thousand USD

2025 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -641298 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -325333 USD Source

Free cash flow

-621 thousand USD

2025 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -641298 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -325333 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 856928 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 551687 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
552 thousand USD Source
Exact value

551778 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
6.23 million USD Source
Exact value

6233475 USD

Shares outstanding
519 million shares Source
Exact value

518831367 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 518831367 shares · 2024-12-31· Source
  • 518831367 shares · 2025-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-209 thousand USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -378794 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -392435 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -96569 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -64804 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -61060 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-02-13.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +7.1%

    Prior period

    USD 2.68 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.87 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2867102 − 2675789 = 191313 USD

    2675789 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2867102 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -1,077.7%

    Prior period

    USD 750,521

    –

    Current period

    −USD 7.34 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -7337639 − 750521 = -8088160 USD

    750521 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -7337639 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -90.1%

    Prior period

    USD 40.6 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.02 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4021962 − 40596144 = -36574182 USD

    40596144 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4021962 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2.87 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 2.69 million 94% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 564,958 20% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 383,326 −13% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 7.34 million −256% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 4.02 million 140% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 11.36 million −396% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 150% of revenue.
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 253% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 429% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 225% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 269% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 404% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 118% of revenue.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-313176761 4770751 Derived -1593990 1947435 Derived -3541425 Unavailable
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31188212 476112 Derived -287900 -129394 Derived -158506 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31163680 701804 Derived -538124 -49738 Derived -488386 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31222701 501484 Derived -278783 269613 Derived -548396 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-3196478 259314 Derived -162836 184 Derived -163020 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3178953 318945 Derived -239992 -3 Derived -239989 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-312675789 3145361 Derived -469572 -90778 Derived -378794 -39845623 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-312867102 3250428 Derived -383326 UnavailableUnavailable-11359601 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.9M 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.1M5.3M3.6M1.8M0.0201420202024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Revenue6578311
2015Revenue3176761
2016Revenue188212
2019Revenue163680
2020Revenue222701
2021Revenue96478
2022Revenue78953
2023Revenue2675789
2024Revenue2867102

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

7.1% 2024
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3,560%2,579%1,598%616%-365%201420202024
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2015Year over year-51.7%
2016Year over year-94.1%
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over year36.1%
2021Year over year-56.7%
2022Year over year-18.2%
2023Year over year3,289.1%
2024Year over year7.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -13.4% 2024
Net margin -14.2% 2023
Free cash flow margin -396.2% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.119%-313%-745%-1,176%-1,608%201420202024
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Operating margin-7.7%
2015Operating margin-50.2%
2016Operating margin-153%
2019Operating margin-328.8%
2020Operating margin-125.2%
2021Operating margin-168.8%
2022Operating margin-304%
2023Operating margin-17.5%
2024Operating margin-13.4%
2014Net margin-7.6%
2015Net margin-111.5%
2016Net margin-84.2%
2019Net margin-298.4%
2020Net margin-246.2%
2021Net margin-169%
2022Net margin-304%
2023Net margin-14.2%
2024-12-31Net marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow margin-1,489.1%
2024Free cash flow margin-396.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -7.3M 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.4M-948.0K-3.3M-5.6M-8.0M201420202024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2015Operating cash flow-378376
2016Operating cash flow-308030
2019Operating cash flow-546626
2020Operating cash flow-21849
2021Operating cash flow-141144
2022Operating cash flow-225774
2023Operating cash flow750521
2024Operating cash flow-7337639

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -11.4M 2024
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.2M-8.4M-19.9M-31.5M-43.0M201420202024
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2015Free cash flowUnavailable
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flow-39845623
2024Free cash flow-11359601

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

32.5% 2024
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,197%1,648%1,099%549%0%201420202024
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Liabilities / assets9.6%
2015Liabilities / assets62.8%
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2019Liabilities / assets190.1%
2020Liabilities / assets936.1%
2021Liabilities / assets2,034.7%
2022Liabilities / assets101.3%
2023Liabilities / assets19.4%
2024Liabilities / assets32.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.21× 2024
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.85×3.64×2.42×1.21×0.00×201420202024
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Current assets / current liabilities4.49×
2015Current assets / current liabilities1.51×
2016-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.45×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0×
2023Current assets / current liabilities3.75×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.21×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 3.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3541425 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -3541425 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 378,376
Exact value

Exact value: -378376 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -378376 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 158,506
Exact value

Exact value: -158506 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -158506 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 308,030
Exact value

Exact value: -308030 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -308030 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 54,113
Exact value

Exact value: -54113 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -54113 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 41,300
Exact value

Exact value: -41300 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -41300 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 250,344
Exact value

Exact value: -250344 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -250344 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 265,263
Exact value

Exact value: -265263 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -265263 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 488,386
Exact value

Exact value: -488386 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -488386 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 546,626
Exact value

Exact value: -546626 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -546626 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 548,396
Exact value

Exact value: -548396 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -548396 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 21,849
Exact value

Exact value: -21849 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -21849 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 163,020
Exact value

Exact value: -163020 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -163020 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 141,144
Exact value

Exact value: -141144 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -141144 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 239,989
Exact value

Exact value: -239989 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -239989 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 225,774
Exact value

Exact value: -225774 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -225774 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 378,794
Exact value

Exact value: -378794 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -378794 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 750,521
Exact value

Exact value: 750521 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 750521 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 40.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 40596144 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 40596144 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 39.85 million
Calculation and evidence

750521 − 40596144 USD

Exact free cash flow: -39845623 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 7.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7337639 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -7337639 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4021962 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 4021962 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.36 million
Calculation and evidence

-7337639 − 4021962 USD

Exact free cash flow: -11359601 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

121 filings · 4,284 latest values · 4,284 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001086303, 1086303, HCIL, HEYU, HYBT, None, edgar:1086303, heyu, pacw

Also known as HEYU BIOLOGICAL TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION, Heyu Biological Technology Corp, Hongchang International Co., Ltd, PACIFIC WEBWORKS INC, Pacific Webworks Inc