Revenue
4.02 million USD
2025 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4017635 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 2.867M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 2.676M.
4.02 million USD
2025 Q4 · USD
8.48%
2025 Q4 · %
-316 thousand USD
2025 Q4 · USD
-621 thousand USD
2025 Q4 · USD
551778 USD
6233475 USD
518831367 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-209 thousand USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-02-13.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.68 million
–
Current period
USD 2.87 million
–
2867102 − 2675789 = 191313 USD
2675789 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2867102 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 750,521
–
Current period
−USD 7.34 million
–
-7337639 − 750521 = -8088160 USD
750521 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7337639 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 40.6 million
–
Current period
USD 4.02 million
–
4021962 − 40596144 = -36574182 USD
40596144 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4021962 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 3176761 | 4770751 Derived | -1593990 | 1947435 Derived | -3541425 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 188212 | 476112 Derived | -287900 | -129394 Derived | -158506 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 163680 | 701804 Derived | -538124 | -49738 Derived | -488386 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 222701 | 501484 Derived | -278783 | 269613 Derived | -548396 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 96478 | 259314 Derived | -162836 | 184 Derived | -163020 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 78953 | 318945 Derived | -239992 | -3 Derived | -239989 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2675789 | 3145361 Derived | -469572 | -90778 Derived | -378794 | -39845623 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 2867102 | 3250428 Derived | -383326 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11359601 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 6578311 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 3176761 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 188212 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 163680 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 222701 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 96478 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 78953 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2675789 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2867102 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -51.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -94.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 36.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -56.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -18.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 3,289.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -50.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -153% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -328.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -125.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -168.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -304% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -17.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -13.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -111.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -84.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -298.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -246.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -169% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -304% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -14.2% |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -1,489.1% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -396.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -378376 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -308030 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -546626 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -21849 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -141144 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -225774 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 750521 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -7337639 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -39845623 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -11359601 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 9.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 62.8% |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 190.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 936.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 2,034.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 101.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 19.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 32.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.49× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.45× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.75× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 3.54 million Exact valueExact value: -3541425 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 378,376 Exact valueExact value: -378376 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 158,506 Exact valueExact value: -158506 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 308,030 Exact valueExact value: -308030 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 54,113 Exact valueExact value: -54113 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41,300 Exact valueExact value: -41300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 250,344 Exact valueExact value: -250344 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 265,263 Exact valueExact value: -265263 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 488,386 Exact valueExact value: -488386 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 546,626 Exact valueExact value: -546626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 548,396 Exact valueExact value: -548396 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21,849 Exact valueExact value: -21849 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 163,020 Exact valueExact value: -163020 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 141,144 Exact valueExact value: -141144 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 239,989 Exact valueExact value: -239989 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 225,774 Exact valueExact value: -225774 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 378,794 Exact valueExact value: -378794 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 750,521 Exact valueExact value: 750521 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.6 million Exact valueExact value: 40596144 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.85 million Calculation and evidence750521 − 40596144 USD Exact free cash flow: -39845623 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 7.34 million Exact valueExact value: -7337639 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.02 million Exact valueExact value: 4021962 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.36 million Calculation and evidence-7337639 − 4021962 USD Exact free cash flow: -11359601 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
121 filings · 4,284 latest values · 4,284 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001086303, 1086303, HCIL, HEYU, HYBT, None, edgar:1086303, heyu, pacw
Also known as HEYU BIOLOGICAL TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION, Heyu Biological Technology Corp, Hongchang International Co., Ltd, PACIFIC WEBWORKS INC, Pacific Webworks Inc