Revenue
23.4 million USD
2010-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 23403356 USD Source
75 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-12 to 2010-05-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
91224531 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-05-11.
Financial data available through: 2007-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 43.75 million
–
Current period
USD 68.38 million
–
68383014 − 43746561 = 24636453 USD
43746561 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source68383014 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.9 million
–
Current period
USD 13.98 million
–
13979147 − 12895579 = 1083568 USD
12895579 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source13979147 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.67 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.97 million
–
-1966053 − 3667520 = -5633573 USD
3667520 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1966053 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 190,422
–
Current period
USD 13.31 million
–
13314596 − 190422 = 13124174 USD
190422 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source13314596 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10897 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | 26468783 | 22997819 Derived | 3470964 | -406634 Derived | 3877598 | -12491919 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5900 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | 43746561 | 30163755 Derived | 13582806 | 687227 Derived | 12895579 | 3477098 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | 68383014 | 49321684 Derived | 19061330 | 5082183 Derived | 13979147 | -15280649 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 26468783 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 43746561 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 68383014 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 65.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 56.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 13.1% |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 31% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 27.9% |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 14.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 29.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 20.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -47.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -22.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -897 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -9882726 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 3667520 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -1966053 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -12491919 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 3477098 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -15280649 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 0% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 1,947.4% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 4,459.3% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 55.3% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 25.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2005-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4,781.7× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.52× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30 | −USD 10,130 Exact valueExact value: -10130 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 130 Exact valueExact value: -130 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 10,130 Exact valueExact value: -10130 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 130 Exact valueExact value: -130 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 10,000 Exact valueExact value: -10000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 10,897 Exact valueExact value: -10897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 897 Exact valueExact value: -897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 10,000 Exact valueExact value: -10000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 10,000 Exact valueExact value: -10000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | USD 3.88 million Exact valueExact value: 3877598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.88 million Exact valueExact value: -9882726 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: 2609193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.49 million Calculation and evidence-9882726 − 2609193 USD Exact free cash flow: -12491919 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 5,900 Exact valueExact value: -5900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | USD 12.9 million Exact valueExact value: 12895579 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.67 million Exact valueExact value: 3667520 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 190,422 Exact valueExact value: 190422 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.48 million Calculation and evidence3667520 − 190422 USD Exact free cash flow: 3477098 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | USD 13.98 million Exact valueExact value: 13979147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: -1966053 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.31 million Exact valueExact value: 13314596 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.28 million Calculation and evidence-1966053 − 13314596 USD Exact free cash flow: -15280649 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
75 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001086142, 1086142, edgar:1086142
Also known as ASIAN FINANCIAL INC