Revenue
651 million USD
2000 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 651076000 USD Source
4 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-04-17 to 2000-08-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
92000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-08-21.
Financial data available through: 2000-01-02.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 611.55 million
–
Current period
USD 651.08 million
–
651076000 − 611546000 = 39530000 USD
611546000 USD · 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02
Inspect prior input Prior source651076000 USD · 1999-01-03 – 2000-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19.16 million
–
Current period
USD 3.58 million
–
3577000 − 19158000 = -15581000 USD
19158000 USD · 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02
Inspect prior input Prior source3577000 USD · 1999-01-03 – 2000-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 28.57 million
–
Current period
USD 29.33 million
–
29334000 − 28572000 = 762000 USD
28572000 USD · 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02
Inspect prior input Prior source29334000 USD · 1999-01-03 – 2000-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.8 million
–
Current period
USD 7.39 million
–
7388000 − 5799000 = 1589000 USD
5799000 USD · 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02
Inspect prior input Prior source7388000 USD · 1999-01-03 – 2000-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-01-03 – 1997-01-02 | 408841000 | 417517000 Derived | -8676000 | 11281000 Derived | -19957000 | 36682000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02 | 611546000 | 555386000 Derived | 56160000 | 37002000 Derived | 19158000 | 22773000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-01-03 – 2000-01-02 | 651076000 | 594438000 Derived | 56638000 | 53061000 Derived | 3577000 | 21946000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 408841000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 611546000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 651076000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 6.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -2.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -4.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 39406000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 28572000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 29334000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 36682000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 22773000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 21946000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-01-02 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-01-02 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-01-03 – 1997-01-02 | −USD 19.96 million Exact valueExact value: -19957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.41 million Exact valueExact value: 39406000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.72 million Exact valueExact value: 2724000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.68 million Calculation and evidence39406000 − 2724000 USD Exact free cash flow: 36682000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02 | USD 19.16 million Exact valueExact value: 19158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.57 million Exact valueExact value: 28572000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.8 million Exact valueExact value: 5799000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.77 million Calculation and evidence28572000 − 5799000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22773000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-01-03 – 2000-01-02 | USD 3.58 million Exact valueExact value: 3577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.33 million Exact valueExact value: 29334000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.39 million Exact valueExact value: 7388000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.95 million Calculation and evidence29334000 − 7388000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21946000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
4 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001086093, 1086093, edgar:1086093
Also known as TRIARC BEVERAGE HOLDINGS CORP