Revenue
63.9 million Unit12
2014 Q3 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 63884000 Unit12 Source
75 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-15 to 2014-11-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
63.9 million Unit12
2014 Q3 · Unit12
-12.84%
2014 Q3 · %
5.64 million Unit12
2014 Q3 · Unit12
22 thousand Unit12
2014 Q3 · Unit12
115188000 Unit12
39178 shares
-0.43% · -170 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-11-06.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 199.23 million
–
Current period
USD 227.03 million
–
227033000 − 199233000 = 27800000 USD
199233000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source227033000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.63 million
–
Current period
USD 574,000
–
574000 − 5625000 = -5051000 USD
5625000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source574000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29.1 million
–
Current period
USD 32.68 million
–
32682000 − 29100000 = 3582000 USD
29100000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32682000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.03 million
–
Current period
USD 12.59 million
–
12586000 − 11025000 = 1561000 USD
11025000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12586000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 216860000 | 234399000 Derived | -17539000 | -9653000 Derived | -7886000 | 15818000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 240911000 | 244195000 Derived | -3284000 | -3829000 Derived | 545000 | -5097000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 238752000 | 230422000 Derived | 8330000 | -12527000 Derived | 20857000 | 11441000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 248919000 | 249734000 Derived | -815000 | -499000 Derived | -316000 | 5254000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 242069000 | 250323000 Derived | -8254000 | 20936000 Derived | -29190000 | -4414000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 212009000 | 223480000 Derived | -11471000 | -4525000 Derived | -6946000 | -1850000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 197503000 | 194529000 Derived | 2974000 | 18446000 Derived | -15472000 | 12965000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 191724000 | 185687000 Derived | 6037000 | -1223000 Derived | 7260000 | 9484000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 199233000 | 194486000 Derived | 4747000 | -878000 Derived | 5625000 | 18075000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 227033000 | 226472000 Derived | 561000 | -13000 Derived | 574000 | 20096000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 216860000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 240911000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 238752000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 248919000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 242069000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 212009000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 197503000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 191724000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 199233000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 227033000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | 5.3% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 11.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 4.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -2.8% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -12.4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -6.8% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 3.9% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 14% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -8.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -12.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 8.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 19534000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 5797000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 23413000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 23763000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 1521000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 7758000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 23697000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 17583000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 29100000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 32682000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 15818000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -5097000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 11441000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 5254000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -4414000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -1850000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 12965000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 9484000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 18075000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 20096000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 7.89 million Exact valueExact value: -7886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.53 million Exact valueExact value: 19534000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.72 million Exact valueExact value: 3716000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.82 million Calculation and evidence19534000 − 3716000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15818000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 545,000 Exact valueExact value: 545000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.8 million Exact valueExact value: 5797000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.89 million Exact valueExact value: 10894000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.1 million Calculation and evidence5797000 − 10894000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5097000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 20.86 million Exact valueExact value: 20857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.41 million Exact valueExact value: 23413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.97 million Exact valueExact value: 11972000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.44 million Calculation and evidence23413000 − 11972000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11441000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 316,000 Exact valueExact value: -316000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.76 million Exact valueExact value: 23763000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.51 million Exact valueExact value: 18509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.25 million Calculation and evidence23763000 − 18509000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5254000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 29.19 million Exact valueExact value: -29190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: 1521000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.94 million Exact valueExact value: 5935000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.41 million Calculation and evidence1521000 − 5935000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4414000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 6.95 million Exact valueExact value: -6946000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.76 million Exact valueExact value: 7758000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.61 million Exact valueExact value: 9608000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.85 million Calculation and evidence7758000 − 9608000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1850000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 15.47 million Exact valueExact value: -15472000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.7 million Exact valueExact value: 23697000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.73 million Exact valueExact value: 10732000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.97 million Calculation and evidence23697000 − 10732000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12965000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 7.26 million Exact valueExact value: 7260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.58 million Exact valueExact value: 17583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.1 million Exact valueExact value: 8099000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.48 million Calculation and evidence17583000 − 8099000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9484000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 5.63 million Exact valueExact value: 5625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.1 million Exact valueExact value: 29100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.03 million Exact valueExact value: 11025000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.08 million Calculation and evidence29100000 − 11025000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18075000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 574,000 Exact valueExact value: 574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.68 million Exact valueExact value: 32682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.59 million Exact valueExact value: 12586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.1 million Calculation and evidence32682000 − 12586000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20096000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
75 filings · 1,549 latest values · 1,549 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001085770, 1085770, edgar:1085770, move
Also known as HOMESTORE COM INC, HOMESTORE INC, MOVE INC