Revenue
10.1 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 10103471 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-18 to 2001-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
10.1 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-274 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-313 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
4397399 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.65 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 23.62 million
–
Current period
USD 54.67 million
–
54667477 − 23619590 = 31047887 USD
23619590 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source54667477 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.96 million
–
Current period
−USD 77.23 million
–
-77226337 − 5964239 = -83190576 USD
5964239 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-77226337 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.22 million
–
Current period
USD 8.13 million
–
8128337 − 3219820 = 4908517 USD
3219820 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8128337 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 237,689
–
Current period
USD 196,512
–
196512 − 237689 = -41177 USD
237689 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source196512 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 0 | 77045 Derived | -77045 | -846365 Derived | 769320 | 444752 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 23619590 | 19250349 Derived | 4369241 | -1594998 Derived | 5964239 | 2982131 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 54667477 | 122280729 Derived | -67613252 | 9613085 Derived | -77226337 | 7931825 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 23619590 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 54667477 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 131.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 18.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -123.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 25.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -141.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 14.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 444752 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 3219820 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 8128337 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 444752 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 2982131 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 7931825 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 8.9% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 19.1% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 10.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.77× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.71× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 769,320 Exact valueExact value: 769320 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 444,752 Exact valueExact value: 444752 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 444,752 Calculation and evidence444752 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 444752 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 5.96 million Exact valueExact value: 5964239 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: 3219820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 237,689 Exact valueExact value: 237689 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.98 million Calculation and evidence3219820 − 237689 USD Exact free cash flow: 2982131 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 77.23 million Exact valueExact value: -77226337 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.13 million Exact valueExact value: 8128337 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 196,512 Exact valueExact value: 196512 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.93 million Calculation and evidence8128337 − 196512 USD Exact free cash flow: 7931825 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001085705, 1085705, edgar:1085705