Revenue
18.6 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 18617781 USD Source
5 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-08-31 to 2000-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
12329741 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
21 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
-22.2 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-08-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 10.72 million
–
Current period
USD 3.45 million
–
3454275 − 10722162 = -7267887 USD
10722162 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3454275 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.27 million
–
Current period
−USD 16.13 million
–
-16128949 − -7270713 = -8858236 USD
-7270713 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-16128949 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.7 million
–
Current period
USD 6.53 million
–
6526729 − 2701654 = 3825075 USD
2701654 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6526729 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.51 million
–
Current period
USD 5.03 million
–
5032682 − 1514323 = 3518359 USD
1514323 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5032682 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 10722162 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7270713 | 1187331 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 3454275 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -16128949 | 1494047 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 10722162 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 3454275 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -67.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -67.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -466.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 11.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 43.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 2701654 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 6526729 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 1187331 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 1494047 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 820,072 Exact valueExact value: -820072 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 398,070 Exact valueExact value: -398070 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 661,312 Exact valueExact value: 661312 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Calculation and evidence-398070 − 661312 USD Exact free cash flow: -1059382 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 7.27 million Exact valueExact value: -7270713 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: 2701654 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1514323 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 million Calculation and evidence2701654 − 1514323 USD Exact free cash flow: 1187331 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 16.13 million Exact valueExact value: -16128949 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.53 million Exact valueExact value: 6526729 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.03 million Exact valueExact value: 5032682 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.49 million Calculation and evidence6526729 − 5032682 USD Exact free cash flow: 1494047 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
5 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001085634, 1085634, edgar:1085634