Revenue
0 USD
2017 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
126 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-09-20 to 2018-04-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2017 Q4 · USD
-18.6 million USD
2017 Q4 · USD
-18.6 million USD
2017 Q4 · USD
334984000 USD
500000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-04-30.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 70.09 million
–
Current period
USD 173.96 million
–
173958000 − 70085000 = 103873000 USD
70085000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source173958000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12.7 million
–
Current period
−USD 29.09 million
–
-29088000 − -12700000 = -16388000 USD
-12700000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-29088000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12,000
–
Current period
USD 52,000
–
52000 − 12000 = 40000 USD
12000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source52000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 52923000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -23607000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 71181000 | 102829000 Derived | -31648000 | -8722000 Derived | -22926000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 109213000 | 116906000 Derived | -7693000 | -54282000 Derived | 46589000 | -2768000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 12885000 | 34430000 Derived | -21545000 | -49111000 Derived | 27566000 | -11079000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 26640000 | 64996000 Derived | -38356000 | -61345000 Derived | 22989000 | -17618000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 59201000 | 98640000 Derived | -39439000 | -248498000 Derived | 209059000 | -19290000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 57129000 | 109973000 Derived | -52844000 | -29288000 Derived | -23556000 | -17542000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 0 | 34549000 Derived | -34549000 | 61531000 Derived | -96080000 | -8997000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | 24082000 Derived | -24082000 | -94167000 Derived | 70085000 | -12712000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 0 | 40413000 Derived | -40413000 | -214371000 Derived | 173958000 | -29140000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 52923000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 71181000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 109213000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 12885000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 26640000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 59201000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 57129000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 34.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -88.2% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 106.8% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 122.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -3.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -44.5% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -167.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -144% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -66.6% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -92.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -44.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -32.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 42.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 213.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 86.3% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 353.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -41.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -86% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -66.1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -32.6% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -30.7% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 944000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -10167000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -10628000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -18047000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -16354000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -8960000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -12700000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -29088000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -2768000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -11079000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -17618000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -19290000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -17542000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -8997000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -12712000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -29140000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 10.8% |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 16.9% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 23.4% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 9.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 13.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 18.1% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 18.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 5.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.39× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.49× |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.67× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.8× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.92× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.06× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.47× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16.3× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 23.61 million Exact valueExact value: -23607000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 22.93 million Exact valueExact value: -22926000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: 1162000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 46.59 million Exact valueExact value: 46589000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 944,000 Exact valueExact value: 944000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.71 million Exact valueExact value: 3712000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.77 million Calculation and evidence944000 − 3712000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2768000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 27.57 million Exact valueExact value: 27566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.17 million Exact valueExact value: -10167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 912,000 Exact valueExact value: 912000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.08 million Calculation and evidence-10167000 − 912000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11079000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 22.99 million Exact valueExact value: 22989000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.63 million Exact valueExact value: -10628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.99 million Exact valueExact value: 6990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.62 million Calculation and evidence-10628000 − 6990000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17618000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 209.06 million Exact valueExact value: 209059000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.05 million Exact valueExact value: -18047000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1243000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.29 million Calculation and evidence-18047000 − 1243000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19290000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 23.56 million Exact valueExact value: -23556000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.35 million Exact valueExact value: -16354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1188000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.54 million Calculation and evidence-16354000 − 1188000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17542000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 96.08 million Exact valueExact value: -96080000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.96 million Exact valueExact value: -8960000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37,000 Exact valueExact value: 37000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9 million Calculation and evidence-8960000 − 37000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8997000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 70.09 million Exact valueExact value: 70085000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.7 million Exact valueExact value: -12700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,000 Exact valueExact value: 12000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.71 million Calculation and evidence-12700000 − 12000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12712000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 173.96 million Exact valueExact value: 173958000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.09 million Exact valueExact value: -29088000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52,000 Exact valueExact value: 52000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.14 million Calculation and evidence-29088000 − 52000 USD Exact free cash flow: -29140000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
126 filings · 3,487 latest values · 3,548 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001085621, 1085621, ACTA, ICGE, edgar:1085621
Also known as Actua Corp, ICG GROUP, INC., INTERNET CAPITAL GROUP INC