ANGIOGENEX, INC.

EDGAR

63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-07-27 to 2019-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2009-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-3.83 thousand USD

2009-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -68093 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -64267 USD Source

Free cash flow

-3.83 thousand USD

2009-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -68093 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -64267 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
117 thousand USD Source
Exact value

117341 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
30.4 million shares Source
Exact value

30386667 shares

Reported share-count change

3.40% · 1 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 29386667 shares · 2018-06-30· Source
  • 30386667 shares · 2019-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source

Net income

-893 thousand USD

2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -80631 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -435448 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -349781 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -579279 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -147383 USD · 2019-04-01 – 2019-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-399 thousand USD

2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -361219 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -232294 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -453789 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -361219 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -116284 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -177571 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -116284 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

0 USD

2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2019-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 247,581

    Prior period

    −USD 683,029

    –

    Current period

    −USD 435,448

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -435448 − -683029 = 247581 USD

    -683029 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -435448 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 75,006

    Prior period

    −USD 528,795

    –

    Current period

    −USD 453,789

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -453789 − -528795 = 75006 USD

    -528795 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -453789 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 390,768
  • Operating income −USD 390,768
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 9,995
  • Net income −USD 400,763

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 136,263
  • Capital expenditure USD 0
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 136,263

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 390768 Derived -390768 9995 Derived -400763 -136263 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2008
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.02008
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Operating marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -136.3K 2008
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.9K-28.6K-68.1K-107.6K-147.2K2008
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Operating cash flow-136263

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -136.3K 2008
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.9K-28.6K-68.1K-107.6K-147.2K2008
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Free cash flow-136263

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.02× 2008
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.02×0.02×0.01×0.01×0.00×2008
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.02×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 400,763
Exact value

Exact value: -400763 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -400763 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 136,263
Exact value

Exact value: -136263 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -136263 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 136,263
Calculation and evidence

-136263 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -136263 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 448,527
Exact value

Exact value: -448527 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -448527 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 83,415
Exact value

Exact value: -83415 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -83415 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 683,029
Exact value

Exact value: -683029 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -683029 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 528,795
Exact value

Exact value: -528795 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -528795 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 435,448
Exact value

Exact value: -435448 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -435448 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 453,789
Exact value

Exact value: -453789 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -453789 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

63 filings · 371 latest values · 371 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001085596, 1085596, edgar:1085596

Also known as ANGIOGENEX, INC., AngioGenex, Inc., ECLIC INC/NV