Revenue
1.29 million USD
2006-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1285598 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-08-19 to 2006-05-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.29 million USD
2006-03-31 · USD
11.9%
2006-03-31 · %
-83.9 thousand USD
2006-03-31 · USD
-103 thousand USD
2006-03-31 · USD
1503876 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.42 million USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
429 thousand USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
477 thousand USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
62.3 thousand USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
415 thousand USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-05-12.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.13 million
–
Current period
USD 5.32 million
–
5317581 − 5127409 = 190172 USD
5127409 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5317581 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 327,624
–
Current period
USD 411,983
–
411983 − 327624 = 84359 USD
327624 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source411983 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 644,971
–
Current period
USD 440,284
–
440284 − 644971 = -204687 USD
644971 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source440284 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 79,090
–
Current period
USD 54,483
–
54483 − 79090 = -24607 USD
79090 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source54483 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1598772 | 1671517 Derived | -72745 | 52136 Derived | -124881 | -131447 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 2283533 | 2539936 Derived | -256403 | -40837 Derived | -215566 | -418629 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 4209629 | 4546564 Derived | -336935 | 30411 Derived | -367346 | -78624 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 4169138 | 4127865 Derived | 41273 | 10497 Derived | 30776 | -303231 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 4075669 | 3907458 Derived | 168211 | -91782 Derived | 259993 | 470530 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 4571984 | 4044493 Derived | 527491 | 197521 Derived | 329970 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 5127409 | 4584273 Derived | 543136 | 215512 Derived | 327624 | 565881 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 5317581 | 4677731 Derived | 639850 | 227867 Derived | 411983 | 385801 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1598772 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2283533 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 4209629 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 4169138 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 4075669 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 4571984 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 5127409 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 5317581 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 42.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 84.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -2.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 12.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 12.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -4.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -11.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 1% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 12% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -7.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -9.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -8.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -18.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -7.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 11% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 7.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -106214 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -394927 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 287493 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -186697 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 511042 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 644971 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 440284 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -131447 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -418629 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -78624 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -303231 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 470530 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 565881 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 385801 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 67.3% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 30% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 56.6% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 45.4% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 34.2% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 23.9% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 26.7% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 22.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.07× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.82× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.46× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.23× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.92× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 124,881 Exact valueExact value: -124881 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 106,214 Exact valueExact value: -106214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,233 Exact valueExact value: 25233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 131,447 Calculation and evidence-106214 − 25233 USD Exact free cash flow: -131447 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 215,566 Exact valueExact value: -215566 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 394,927 Exact valueExact value: -394927 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23,702 Exact valueExact value: 23702 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 418,629 Calculation and evidence-394927 − 23702 USD Exact free cash flow: -418629 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 367,346 Exact valueExact value: -367346 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 287,493 Exact valueExact value: 287493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 366,117 Exact valueExact value: 366117 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 78,624 Calculation and evidence287493 − 366117 USD Exact free cash flow: -78624 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 30,776 Exact valueExact value: 30776 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 186,697 Exact valueExact value: -186697 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116,534 Exact valueExact value: 116534 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 303,231 Calculation and evidence-186697 − 116534 USD Exact free cash flow: -303231 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 259,993 Exact valueExact value: 259993 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 511,042 Exact valueExact value: 511042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,512 Exact valueExact value: 40512 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 470,530 Calculation and evidence511042 − 40512 USD Exact free cash flow: 470530 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 329,970 Exact valueExact value: 329970 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 327,624 Exact valueExact value: 327624 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 644,971 Exact valueExact value: 644971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79,090 Exact valueExact value: 79090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 565,881 Calculation and evidence644971 − 79090 USD Exact free cash flow: 565881 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 411,983 Exact valueExact value: 411983 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 440,284 Exact valueExact value: 440284 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54,483 Exact valueExact value: 54483 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 385,801 Calculation and evidence440284 − 54483 USD Exact free cash flow: 385801 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001085545, 1085545, edgar:1085545