SKINVISIBLE INC

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 20K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 20K.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

5 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-2,256.34%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -112817 USD Source
  • Revenue: 5000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

2.16 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1339 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -822 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
66 thousand USD Source
Exact value

66037 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
5.4 million shares Source
Exact value

5403843 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 5403843 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 5403843 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

20 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 5000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 20000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 15000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 5000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 5000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-1.03 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -250245 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1064034 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -805677 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -267184 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -255533 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

3.84 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -40385 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -40909 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -38410 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -40385 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -822 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1339 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -822 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    0%

    Prior period

    USD 20,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 20,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    20000 − 20000 = 0 USD

    20000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    20000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 498,380

    Prior period

    −USD 565,654

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.06 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1064034 − -565654 = -498380 USD

    -565654 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1064034 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 31,424

    Prior period

    −USD 69,834

    –

    Current period

    −USD 38,410

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -38410 − -69834 = 31424 USD

    -69834 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -38410 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 20,000 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 0 0% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 516,315 2,582% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 496,315 −2,482% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 567,719 2,839% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 1.06 million −5,320% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 38,410 −192% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 873% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 158% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 962% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,383% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 266% of revenue.
  • 2021 Net loss: net income was −162% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 185% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,552% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 3,048% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,582% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31108890 950594 Derived -841704 1209143 Derived -2050847 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31629027 993186 Derived -364159 1462649 Derived -1826808 Unavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-3169347 667282 Derived -597935 -756277 Derived 158342 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-3142066 581843 Derived -539777 1162354 Derived -1702131 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31152633 406298 Derived -253665 1193947 Derived -1447612 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31663426 475346 Derived 188080 1260833 Derived -1072753 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31279296 517728 Derived -238432 986455 Derived -1224887 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-3120000 510375 Derived -490375 1892065 Derived -2382440 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3120000 609589 Derived -589589 -23935 Derived -565654 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-3120000 516315 Derived -496315 567719 Derived -1064034 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 20K 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.716.5K537.4K358.3K179.1K0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue108890
2017Revenue629027
2018Revenue69347
2019Revenue42066
2020Revenue152633
2021Revenue663426
2022Revenue279296
2023Revenue20000
2024Revenue20000
2025Revenue20000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

0% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.523%358%192%27%-138%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year-37.6%
2017Year over year477.7%
2018Year over year-89%
2019Year over year-39.3%
2020Year over year262.8%
2021Year over year334.7%
2022Year over year-57.9%
2023Year over year-92.8%
2024Year over year0%
2025Year over year0%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -2,481.6% 2025
Net margin -5,320.2% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,200%-2,321%-5,842%-9,363%-12,883%201620212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin-773%
2017Operating margin-57.9%
2018Operating margin-862.2%
2019Operating margin-1,283.2%
2020Operating margin-166.2%
2021Operating margin28.3%
2022Operating margin-85.4%
2023Operating margin-2,451.9%
2024Operating margin-2,947.9%
2025Operating margin-2,481.6%
2016Net margin-1,883.4%
2017Net margin-290.4%
2018Net margin228.3%
2019Net margin-4,046.3%
2020Net margin-948.4%
2021Net margin-161.7%
2022Net margin-438.6%
2023Net margin-11,912.2%
2024Net margin-2,828.3%
2025Net margin-5,320.2%
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -38.4K 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.424.1K244.6K65.1K-114.4K-293.9K201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow-244382
2017Operating cash flow-13875
2018Operating cash flow-34325
2019Operating cash flow-128212
2020Operating cash flow45765
2021Operating cash flow374605
2022Operating cash flow45170
2023Operating cash flow-77157
2024Operating cash flow-69834
2025Operating cash flow-38410

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

8,145% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8,797%6,597%4,398%2,199%0%201620212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets1,898.7%
2017Liabilities / assets1,169.2%
2018Liabilities / assets2,241.4%
2019Liabilities / assets1,754.5%
2020Liabilities / assets2,324.7%
2021Liabilities / assets2,482.6%
2022Liabilities / assets2,790.8%
2023Liabilities / assets5,640.1%
2024Liabilities / assets5,929.7%
2025Liabilities / assets8,145%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.01× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.05×0.03×0.02×0.01×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.04×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.01×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 2.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2050847 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -2050847 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 244,382
Exact value

Exact value: -244382 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -244382 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 1.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1826808 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -1826808 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13,875
Exact value

Exact value: -13875 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -13875 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 158,342
Exact value

Exact value: 158342 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 158342 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 34,325
Exact value

Exact value: -34325 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -34325 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 1.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1702131 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -1702131 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 128,212
Exact value

Exact value: -128212 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -128212 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 1.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1447612 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -1447612 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 45,765
Exact value

Exact value: 45765 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 45765 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 1.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1072753 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -1072753 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 374,605
Exact value

Exact value: 374605 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 374605 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 1.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1224887 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -1224887 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 45,170
Exact value

Exact value: 45170 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 45170 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 2.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2382440 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -2382440 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 77,157
Exact value

Exact value: -77157 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -77157 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 565,654
Exact value

Exact value: -565654 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -565654 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 69,834
Exact value

Exact value: -69834 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -69834 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 1.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1064034 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -1064034 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 38,410
Exact value

Exact value: -38410 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -38410 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

117 filings · 3,458 latest values · 3,458 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001085277, 1085277, SKVI, edgar:1085277

Also known as SKINVISIBLE INC, SKINVISIBLE, INC., Skinvisible Inc, Skinvisible, Inc.