Revenue
2.05 thousand USD
2010-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2048 USD Source
61 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-12-01 to 2011-03-02. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-03-02.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 721,296
–
Current period
USD 68,296
–
68296 − 721296 = -653000 USD
721296 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source68296 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12.08 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.99 million
–
-5994582 − -12075516 = 6080934 USD
-12075516 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5994582 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.86 million
–
Current period
−USD 201,823
–
-201823 − -1856605 = 1654782 USD
-1856605 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-201823 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 26,150
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 26150 = -26150 USD
26150 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28 | 0 | 453454 Derived | -453454 | -12226 Derived | -441228 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28 | 7503 | 410116 Derived | -402613 | 17481 Derived | -420094 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28 | 0 | 398260 Derived | -398260 | 37652 Derived | -435912 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-02-28 – 2004-02-28 | 15000 | 385149 Derived | -370149 | 48756 Derived | -418905 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28 | 4700 | 241787 Derived | -237087 | 55442 Derived | -292529 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2005-03-01 – 2006-02-28 | 5700 | 369938 Derived | -364238 | 75199 Derived | -439437 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28 | 16033 | 394368 Derived | -378335 | 70844 Derived | -449179 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 939806 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2741035 | -3138202 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 721296 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -12075516 | -1882755 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 68296 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5994582 | -201823 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 7503 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 15000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 4700 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 5700 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 16033 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 939806 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 721296 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 68296 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -68.7% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 21.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 181.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -23.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -90.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -5,366% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -2,467.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -5,044.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -6,390.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -2,359.7% |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -5,599% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -2,792.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -6,224% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -7,709.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -2,801.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -291.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -1,674.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -8,777.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -333.9% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -261% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -295.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -197493 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -197493 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -241712 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -255613 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -187934 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -293876 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -3138202 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -1856605 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -201823 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -3138202 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -1882755 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -201823 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 22.9% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 118.7% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 245.8% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 1,283.6% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 2,312.1% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 3,554,992.6% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 197.5% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 1,618.6% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 10,566% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.41× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28 | −USD 441,228 Exact valueExact value: -441228 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 197,493 Exact valueExact value: -197493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28 | −USD 420,094 Exact valueExact value: -420094 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 197,493 Exact valueExact value: -197493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28 | −USD 435,912 Exact valueExact value: -435912 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 241,712 Exact valueExact value: -241712 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-02-28 – 2004-02-28 | −USD 418,905 Exact valueExact value: -418905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 255,613 Exact valueExact value: -255613 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28 | −USD 292,529 Exact valueExact value: -292529 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 187,934 Exact valueExact value: -187934 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-03-01 – 2006-02-28 | −USD 439,437 Exact valueExact value: -439437 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 293,876 Exact valueExact value: -293876 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28 | −USD 449,179 Exact valueExact value: -449179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 2.74 million Exact valueExact value: -2741035 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.14 million Exact valueExact value: -3138202 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.14 million Calculation and evidence-3138202 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -3138202 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 12.08 million Exact valueExact value: -12075516 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: -1856605 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,150 Exact valueExact value: 26150 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.88 million Calculation and evidence-1856605 − 26150 USD Exact free cash flow: -1882755 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 5.99 million Exact valueExact value: -5994582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 201,823 Exact valueExact value: -201823 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 201,823 Calculation and evidence-201823 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -201823 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
61 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001085129, 1085129, edgar:1085129
Also known as ADULT ENTERTAINMENT CAPITAL, INC., ATLANTIC SYNDICATION NETWORK INC, Zealous Trading Group, Inc.