BioChem Solutions, Inc.

EDGAR

34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-08-31 to 2006-11-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2005-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
40 USD Source
Exact value

40 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-17.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.18 billion

    Prior period

    −USD 1.18 billion

    –

    Current period

    −USD 932,525

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -932525 − -1181171000 = 1180238475 USD

    -1181171000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -932525 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 316.42 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 94.81 million
  • Capital expenditure USD 2.55 million
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 97.35 million

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3136476 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2422299 -222659 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-319004 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-906351 -51251 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-426231 0 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-316416000 -97352000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2003
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.39.4K29.5K19.7K9.8K0.02000200120022003
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue36476
2001Revenue9004
2002Revenue0
2003Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2002
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-21%-50%-79%-108%2000200120022003
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over year-75.3%
2002Year over year-100%
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -10,066.1% 2001
Free cash flow margin -569.2% 2001
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.805%-2,114%-5,033%-7,952%-10,871%2000-12-312001-12-312002-12-312003-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000Net margin-6,640.8%
2001Net margin-10,066.1%
2002Net marginNot reported
2003Net marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow margin-610.4%
2001Free cash flow margin-569.2%
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -94.8M 2003
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.6M-19.9M-47.4M-74.9M-102.4M2000200120022003
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow-31505
2001Operating cash flow-51251
2002Operating cash flow0
2003Operating cash flow-94806000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -97.4M 2003
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.8M-20.4M-48.7M-76.9M-105.1M2000200120022003
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flow-222659
2001Free cash flow-51251
2002Free cash flow0
2003Free cash flow-97352000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.02× 2003
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.02×0.01×0.01×0.00×0.00×2000200120022003
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.02×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 2.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2422299 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -2422299 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 31,505
Exact value

Exact value: -31505 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -31505 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 191,154
Exact value

Exact value: 191154 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 191154 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 222,659
Calculation and evidence

-31505 − 191154 USD

Exact free cash flow: -222659 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 906,351
Exact value

Exact value: -906351 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -906351 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 51,251
Exact value

Exact value: -51251 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -51251 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 51,251
Calculation and evidence

-51251 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -51251 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 426,231
Exact value

Exact value: -426231 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -426231 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Calculation and evidence

0 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 0 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 316.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -316416000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -316416000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 94.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -94806000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -94806000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2546000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 2546000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 97.35 million
Calculation and evidence

-94806000 − 2546000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -97352000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 1.18 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -1181171000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -1181171000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 357.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -357493000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -357493000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 357.49 million
Calculation and evidence

-357493000 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -357493000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 932,525
Exact value

Exact value: -932525 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -932525 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

34 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001085115, 1085115, edgar:1085115

Also known as INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS INC/FL, NORTH AMERICAN LIABILITY GROUP INC, NorMexSteel, Inc., STANFIELD EDUCATIONAL ALTERNATIVES INC/FL