Revenue
0 USD
2008-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-07-10 to 2012-09-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1328 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
26.9 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
-2.25 billion USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
-57.7 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-09-13.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9,077
–
Current period
USD 26.9 million
–
26900000 − 9077 = 26890923 USD
9077 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26900000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.52 billion
–
Current period
−USD 2.25 billion
–
-2253202000 − -1522865000 = -730337000 USD
-1522865000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2253202000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 321.89 million
–
Current period
−USD 57.69 million
–
-57689000 − -321893000 = 264204000 USD
-321893000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-57689000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -103249 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 1000 | 229038 Derived | -228038 | 0 Derived | -228038 | -197087 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2392506 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 9077 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1522865000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 26900000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2253202000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 9077 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 26900000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 296,253.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -22,803.8% |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -22,803.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -16,777,184.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -8,376.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -19,708.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -181953 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -321893000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -57689000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -197087 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 0% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 360% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 393.3% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 487.5% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 553% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 103,249 Exact valueExact value: -103249 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 228,038 Exact valueExact value: -228038 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 181,953 Exact valueExact value: -181953 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,134 Exact valueExact value: 15134 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 197,087 Calculation and evidence-181953 − 15134 USD Exact free cash flow: -197087 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 3.6 million Exact valueExact value: -3604871 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 916,887 Exact valueExact value: -916887 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,910 Exact valueExact value: 2910 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 919,797 Calculation and evidence-916887 − 2910 USD Exact free cash flow: -919797 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: -2392506 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.52 billion Exact valueExact value: -1522865000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 321.89 million Exact valueExact value: -321893000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 2.25 billion Exact valueExact value: -2253202000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57.69 million Exact valueExact value: -57689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001084983, 1084983, edgar:1084983
Also known as CORE SOLUTIONS INC, GLOBAL BUSINESS MARKETS INC, LAST CO CLOTHING, LAST CO CLOTHING INC, MIVI BIOMEDICAL TECHNOLOGY, PREMIER AXIUM ASP INC