Revenue
5.38 million USD
2007-12-31 · USD
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-12-06 to 2008-10-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.38 million USD
2007-12-31 · USD
1.32%
2007-12-31 · %
215324 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-10-03.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.83 million
–
Current period
USD 21.51 million
–
21505122 − 7832916 = 13672206 USD
7832916 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21505122 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 783,527
–
Current period
−USD 4.18 million
–
-4176773 − -783527 = -3393246 USD
-783527 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4176773 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 367,058
–
Current period
USD 397,679
–
397679 − -367058 = 764737 USD
-367058 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source397679 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2,236
–
Current period
USD 253,854
–
253854 − 2236 = 251618 USD
2236 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source253854 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1138180 | -128131 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1065292 | -44556 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1312220 | 2636827 Derived | -1324607 | 4980 Derived | -1329587 | 34112 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 2663125 | 5401147 Derived | -2738022 | 2353 Derived | -2740375 | -59469 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 9617319 | 11393989 Derived | -1776670 | 3184 Derived | -1779854 | 259541 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 7832916 | 8600945 Derived | -768029 | 15498 Derived | -783527 | -369294 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 21505122 | 25685501 Derived | -4180379 | -3606 Derived | -4176773 | 143825 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1312220 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 2663125 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 9617319 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 7832916 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 21505122 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 102.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 261.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -18.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 174.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -100.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -102.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -18.5% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -19.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -101.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -102.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -18.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -10% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -19.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -123828 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -44556 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 96176 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -52194 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 466167 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -367058 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 397679 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -128131 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -44556 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 34112 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -59469 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 259541 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -369294 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 143825 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 220.2% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 2.57 million Exact valueExact value: -2569778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 13,376 Exact valueExact value: 13376 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 4.92 million Exact valueExact value: -4917519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34,789 Exact valueExact value: -34789 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35,118 Exact valueExact value: 35118 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 69,907 Calculation and evidence-34789 − 35118 USD Exact free cash flow: -69907 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1138180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 123,828 Exact valueExact value: -123828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,303 Exact valueExact value: 4303 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 128,131 Calculation and evidence-123828 − 4303 USD Exact free cash flow: -128131 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1065292 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44,556 Exact valueExact value: -44556 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44,556 Calculation and evidence-44556 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -44556 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: -1329587 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96,176 Exact valueExact value: 96176 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62,064 Exact valueExact value: 62064 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,112 Calculation and evidence96176 − 62064 USD Exact free cash flow: 34112 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 2.74 million Exact valueExact value: -2740375 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52,194 Exact valueExact value: -52194 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,275 Exact valueExact value: 7275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 59,469 Calculation and evidence-52194 − 7275 USD Exact free cash flow: -59469 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: -1779854 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 466,167 Exact valueExact value: 466167 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 206,626 Exact valueExact value: 206626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 259,541 Calculation and evidence466167 − 206626 USD Exact free cash flow: 259541 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 783,527 Exact valueExact value: -783527 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 367,058 Exact valueExact value: -367058 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,236 Exact valueExact value: 2236 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 369,294 Calculation and evidence-367058 − 2236 USD Exact free cash flow: -369294 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 4.18 million Exact valueExact value: -4176773 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 397,679 Exact valueExact value: 397679 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 253,854 Exact valueExact value: 253854 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 143,825 Calculation and evidence397679 − 253854 USD Exact free cash flow: 143825 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001084883, 1084883, edgar:1084883
Also known as BIO STANDARD CORP, GONETGEN COM INC, NETGEN 2000 INC, ROYAL FINANCE INC