Revenue
49.4 thousand USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 49354 USD Source
54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-04-14 to 2010-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4397 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-15.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 166,038
–
Current period
USD 259,702
–
259702 − 166038 = 93664 USD
166038 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source259702 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.18 million
–
Current period
−USD 355,476
–
-355476 − -3180810 = 2825334 USD
-3180810 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-355476 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 587,275
–
Current period
−USD 595,214
–
-595214 − -587275 = -7939 USD
-587275 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-595214 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13,271
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 13271 = -13271 USD
13271 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 701526 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1173837 | -570892 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 654568 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2663308 | -1048776 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 64628 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2667354 | -328824 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 150679 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -857130 | -318652 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 49376 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -575710 | -293811 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 237090 | 1575602 Derived | -1338512 | -1003433 Derived | -335079 | -1056427 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 166038 | 872251 Derived | -706213 | 2474597 Derived | -3180810 | -600546 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 259702 | 733721 Derived | -474019 | -118543 Derived | -355476 | -595214 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 701526 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 654568 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 64628 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 150679 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 49376 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 237090 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 166038 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 259702 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -6.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -90.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 133.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -67.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -30% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 56.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -564.6% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -425.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -182.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -167.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -406.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -4,127.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -568.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -1,166% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -141.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -1,915.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -136.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -81.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -160.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -508.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -211.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -595% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -445.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -361.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -229.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -558654 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -1045282 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -318309 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -316872 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -293811 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -1017415 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -587275 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -595214 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -570892 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1048776 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -328824 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -318652 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -293811 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -1056427 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -600546 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -595214 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 371% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 1,569.7% |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 4,239.8% |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: -1173837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 558,654 Exact valueExact value: -558654 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,238 Exact valueExact value: 12238 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 570,892 Calculation and evidence-558654 − 12238 USD Exact free cash flow: -570892 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: -2663308 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: -1045282 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,494 Exact valueExact value: 3494 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.05 million Calculation and evidence-1045282 − 3494 USD Exact free cash flow: -1048776 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: -2667354 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 318,309 Exact valueExact value: -318309 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,515 Exact valueExact value: 10515 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 328,824 Calculation and evidence-318309 − 10515 USD Exact free cash flow: -328824 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 857,130 Exact valueExact value: -857130 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 316,872 Exact valueExact value: -316872 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,780 Exact valueExact value: 1780 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 318,652 Calculation and evidence-316872 − 1780 USD Exact free cash flow: -318652 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 575,710 Exact valueExact value: -575710 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 293,811 Exact valueExact value: -293811 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 293,811 Calculation and evidence-293811 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -293811 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 335,079 Exact valueExact value: -335079 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1017415 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39,012 Exact valueExact value: 39012 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Calculation and evidence-1017415 − 39012 USD Exact free cash flow: -1056427 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 3.18 million Exact valueExact value: -3180810 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 587,275 Exact valueExact value: -587275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,271 Exact valueExact value: 13271 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 600,546 Calculation and evidence-587275 − 13271 USD Exact free cash flow: -600546 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 355,476 Exact valueExact value: -355476 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 595,214 Exact valueExact value: -595214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 595,214 Calculation and evidence-595214 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -595214 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001084702, 1084702, edgar:1084702
Also known as ACCIDENT PREVENTION PLUS INC