Revenue
1.9 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1896622 USD Source
56 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-10-15 to 2011-01-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4195456 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-01-03.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9.69 million
–
Current period
USD 9.07 million
–
9069766 − 9687237 = -617471 USD
9687237 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9069766 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.93 million
–
Current period
USD 2.51 million
–
2505932 − 1928555 = 577377 USD
1928555 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2505932 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 5290546 | 4508613 Derived | 781933 | -4283916 Derived | 5065849 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 5884244 | 5312664 Derived | 571580 | -575993 Derived | 1147573 | 1623002 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 5988405 | 5168385 Derived | 820020 | -398401 Derived | 1218421 | 895486 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 6197297 | 5483074 Derived | 714223 | -475283 Derived | 1189506 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 2244734 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10097 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 7446337 | 6418471 Derived | 1027866 | -850071 Derived | 1877937 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 8667053 | 7251808 Derived | 1415245 | -1403632 Derived | 2818877 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 10479877 | 8515492 Derived | 1964385 | -513945 Derived | 2478330 | 1779567 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 9687237 | 8573548 Derived | 1113689 | -814866 Derived | 1928555 | 8526 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 9069766 | 8101389 Derived | 968377 | -1537555 Derived | 2505932 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 5290546 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 5884244 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 5988405 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 6197297 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 2244734 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 7446337 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 8667053 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 10479877 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 9687237 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 9069766 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 3.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -63.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 231.7% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 16.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 20.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -7.6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -6.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 14.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 16.3% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 18.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 10.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 95.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 19.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 20.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 19.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 25.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 32.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 23.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 19.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 27.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 27.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 15% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 17% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 2247272 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 1650381 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 3099063 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 2772282 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 1623002 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 895486 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 1779567 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 8526 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.82× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.26× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.64× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.96× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.33× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.48× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.42× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.81× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.01× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.93× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 5.07 million Exact valueExact value: 5065849 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: 1147573 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: 2247272 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 624,270 Exact valueExact value: 624270 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.62 million Calculation and evidence2247272 − 624270 USD Exact free cash flow: 1623002 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: 1218421 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: 1650381 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 754,895 Exact valueExact value: 754895 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 895,486 Calculation and evidence1650381 − 754895 USD Exact free cash flow: 895486 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1189506 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 10,097 Exact valueExact value: -10097 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: 1877937 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 2.82 million Exact valueExact value: 2818877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: 2478330 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.1 million Exact valueExact value: 3099063 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1319496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.78 million Calculation and evidence3099063 − 1319496 USD Exact free cash flow: 1779567 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: 1928555 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.77 million Exact valueExact value: 2772282 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.76 million Exact valueExact value: 2763756 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,526 Calculation and evidence2772282 − 2763756 USD Exact free cash flow: 8526 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: 2505932 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
56 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001084448, 1084448, edgar:1084448