Revenue
1.47 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-08-16 to 2019-06-24. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.47 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
-539.63%
2018 Q4 · %
4.89 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
4.89 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
518960 USD
39548579 shares
-2.92% · -1.19 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.58 million USD
2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30
-4.47 million USD
2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30
4.48 million USD
2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-06-24.
Financial data available through: 2018-04-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 1.58 million
–
1582483 − 0 = 1582483 USD
0 USD · 2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1582483 USD · 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 153,913
–
Current period
−USD 4.47 million
–
-4473403 − -153913 = -4319490 USD
-153913 USD · 2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-4473403 USD · 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 150,000
–
Current period
USD 4.48 million
–
4481169 − -150000 = 4631169 USD
-150000 USD · 2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source4481169 USD · 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 113,497
–
113497 − 0 = 113497 USD
0 USD · 2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source113497 USD · 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 0 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30 | 0 | 148000 Derived | -148000 | 5913 Derived | -153913 | -150000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30 | 1582483 | 10084576 Derived | -8502093 | -4028690 Derived | -4473403 | 4367672 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1582483 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-04-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -537.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -282.7% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 276% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -150000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 4481169 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -150000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 4367672 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 133.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30 | −USD 153,913 Exact valueExact value: -153913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 150,000 Exact valueExact value: -150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 150,000 Calculation and evidence-150000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -150000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30 | −USD 4.47 million Exact valueExact value: -4473403 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.48 million Exact valueExact value: 4481169 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 113,497 Exact valueExact value: 113497 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.37 million Calculation and evidence4481169 − 113497 USD Exact free cash flow: 4367672 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 341 latest values · 340 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001084370, 1084370, edgar:1084370
Also known as BUSINESS.VN, INC., Blockchain Industries, Inc., Omni Global Technologies, Inc., WORLDTRADESHOW COM INC