Revenue
35.6 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 35581000 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-08-12 to 2001-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
35.6 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
-244.05%
2001-06-30 · %
-68.7 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
-108 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
150308000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
124 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
-1.54 billion USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
199 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 12.43 million
–
Current period
USD 59.06 million
–
59055000 − 12431000 = 46624000 USD
12431000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source59055000 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 50.94 million
–
Current period
−USD 329.88 million
–
-329875000 − -50938000 = -278937000 USD
-50938000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-329875000 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 39.73 million
–
Current period
−USD 161.4 million
–
-161398000 − -39730000 = -121668000 USD
-39730000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-161398000 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.34 million
–
Current period
USD 130.52 million
–
130523000 − 14337000 = 116186000 USD
14337000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source130523000 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | 218000 | 5593000 Derived | -5375000 | -86000 Derived | -5289000 | -5208000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | 2343000 | 19459000 Derived | -17116000 | -352000 Derived | -16764000 | -16913000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | 12431000 | 64918000 Derived | -52487000 | -1549000 Derived | -50938000 | -54067000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | 59055000 | 401489000 Derived | -342434000 | -12559000 Derived | -329875000 | -291921000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 218000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2343000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 12431000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 59055000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 974.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 430.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 375.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -2,465.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -730.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -422.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -579.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -2,426.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -715.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -409.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -558.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -2,389% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -721.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -434.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -494.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -3080000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -15679000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -39730000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -161398000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -5208000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -16913000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -54067000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -291921000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 31.5% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 26.4% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 20.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.75× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.75× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.65× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | −USD 5.29 million Exact valueExact value: -5289000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.08 million Exact valueExact value: -3080000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: 2128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.21 million Calculation and evidence-3080000 − 2128000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5208000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | −USD 16.76 million Exact valueExact value: -16764000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.68 million Exact valueExact value: -15679000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1234000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.91 million Calculation and evidence-15679000 − 1234000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16913000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | −USD 50.94 million Exact valueExact value: -50938000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.73 million Exact valueExact value: -39730000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.34 million Exact valueExact value: 14337000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54.07 million Calculation and evidence-39730000 − 14337000 USD Exact free cash flow: -54067000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | −USD 329.88 million Exact valueExact value: -329875000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 161.4 million Exact valueExact value: -161398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130.52 million Exact valueExact value: 130523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 291.92 million Calculation and evidence-161398000 − 130523000 USD Exact free cash flow: -291921000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001084329, 1084329, edgar:1084329