Revenue
0 USD
2016 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
97 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-10-20 to 2016-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2016 Q3 · USD
-599 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
-599 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
968187 USD
345600029 shares
123.97% · 191 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-16.1 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-2.75 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
0 USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-2.75 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 18.51 million
–
Current period
−USD 27.09 million
–
-27086775 − -18513603 = -8573172 USD
-18513603 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-27086775 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.09 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.6 million
–
-3604928 − -3086798 = -518130 USD
-3086798 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3604928 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 64,206
–
Current period
USD 4,786
–
4786 − 64206 = -59420 USD
64206 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4786 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | 3736079 Derived | -3736079 | -1195101 Derived | -2540978 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 3650734 Derived | -3650734 | -1428916 Derived | -2221818 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | 5141957 Derived | -5141957 | -186901 Derived | -4955056 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 7001187 Derived | -7001187 | 275944 Derived | -7277131 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 8302650 Derived | -8302650 | -6562535 Derived | -1740115 | -7760478 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 0 | 7272434 Derived | -7272434 | -1871205 Derived | -5401229 | -6012502 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 0 | 6778132 Derived | -6778132 | -2902898 Derived | -3875234 | -5379321 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 0 | 27388661 Derived | -27388661 | -8875058 Derived | -18513603 | -3151004 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 0 | 6442039 Derived | -6442039 | 20644736 Derived | -27086775 | -3609714 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -3040467 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -7086859 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -4963876 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -5179269 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -3086798 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -3604928 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -7760478 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -6012502 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -5379321 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -3151004 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -3609714 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 37.6% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 20% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 33.7% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 32.2% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 29% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 28.5% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 25.5% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 26.4% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 24.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 39.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.39× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.14× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.14× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 15.12× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.88× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.66× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.59× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.72× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 2.54 million Exact valueExact value: -2540978 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.04 million Exact valueExact value: -3040467 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 2.22 million Exact valueExact value: -2221818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 4.96 million Exact valueExact value: -4955056 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 7.28 million Exact valueExact value: -7277131 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: -1740115 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.09 million Exact valueExact value: -7086859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 673,619 Exact valueExact value: 673619 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.76 million Calculation and evidence-7086859 − 673619 USD Exact free cash flow: -7760478 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 3.42 million Exact valueExact value: -3415345 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.57 million Exact valueExact value: -5565323 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106,449 Exact valueExact value: 106449 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.67 million Calculation and evidence-5565323 − 106449 USD Exact free cash flow: -5671772 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 5.4 million Exact valueExact value: -5401229 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.96 million Exact valueExact value: -4963876 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1048626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.01 million Calculation and evidence-4963876 − 1048626 USD Exact free cash flow: -6012502 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 3.88 million Exact valueExact value: -3875234 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.18 million Exact valueExact value: -5179269 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 200,052 Exact valueExact value: 200052 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.38 million Calculation and evidence-5179269 − 200052 USD Exact free cash flow: -5379321 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 18.51 million Exact valueExact value: -18513603 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.09 million Exact valueExact value: -3086798 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64,206 Exact valueExact value: 64206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.15 million Calculation and evidence-3086798 − 64206 USD Exact free cash flow: -3151004 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 27.09 million Exact valueExact value: -27086775 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.6 million Exact valueExact value: -3604928 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,786 Exact valueExact value: 4786 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.61 million Calculation and evidence-3604928 − 4786 USD Exact free cash flow: -3609714 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
97 filings · 1,514 latest values · 1,514 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001084226, 1084226, SRCH, edgar:1084226
Also known as LCM EQUITY INC, PHAGE GENOMICS INC, PHAGE GENOMICS, INC, REGMA BIO TECHNOLOGIES LTD, SEARCHLIGHT MINERALS CORP., Searchlight Minerals Corp.