Revenue
5.63 million USD
2000-02-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5626095 USD Source
3 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-30 to 2000-08-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3726620 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2000-02-29.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 15.89 million
–
Current period
USD 18.24 million
–
18238345 − 15889587 = 2348758 USD
15889587 USD · 1998-03-01 – 1999-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source18238345 USD · 1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.86 million
–
Current period
USD 3.11 million
–
3114379 − 1858282 = 1256097 USD
1858282 USD · 1998-03-01 – 1999-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source3114379 USD · 1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.77 million
–
Current period
USD 5.21 million
–
5208842 − -2767349 = 7976191 USD
-2767349 USD · 1998-03-01 – 1999-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source5208842 USD · 1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-03-01 – 1998-02-28 | 11662980 | 10497960 Derived | 1165020 | 104770 Derived | 1060250 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-03-01 – 1999-02-28 | 15889587 | 13771447 Derived | 2118140 | 259858 Derived | 1858282 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29 | 18238345 | 15285391 Derived | 2952954 | -161425 Derived | 3114379 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 11662980 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 15889587 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 18238345 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 36.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 14.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 10% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 16.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 17.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2764454 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -2767349 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 5208842 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 55% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 52.5% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 60.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.24× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-03-01 – 1998-02-28 | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1060250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.76 million Exact valueExact value: -2764454 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-03-01 – 1999-02-28 | USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: 1858282 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.77 million Exact valueExact value: -2767349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29 | USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: 3114379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.21 million Exact valueExact value: 5208842 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
3 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001084211, 1084211, edgar:1084211