Revenue
386 million USD
2025 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 386013000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 386M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 361.4M.
488248000 USD
494858000 USD
71860702 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-17.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 361.37 million
–
Current period
USD 386.01 million
–
386013000 − 361374000 = 24639000 USD
361374000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source386013000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 56.89 million
–
Current period
−USD 512.18 million
–
-512184000 − -56891000 = -455293000 USD
-56891000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-512184000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 95.96 million
–
Current period
USD 48.92 million
–
48917000 − 95960000 = -47043000 USD
95960000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source48917000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 72431000 | 71927000 Derived | 504000 | 1100000 Derived | -596000 | -26556000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 174346000 | 128929000 Derived | 45417000 | 19610000 Derived | 25807000 | 47841000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 229650000 | 184334000 Derived | 45316000 | 23534000 Derived | 21782000 | 2330000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 246053000 | 177491000 Derived | 68562000 | 23633000 Derived | 44929000 | 28446000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 510624000 | 294980000 Derived | 215644000 | 105275000 Derived | 110369000 | 351823000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 19365354000 | 1746984000 Derived | 17618370000 | 9496188000 Derived | 8122182000 | 14727702000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1473427000 | 1982412000 Derived | -508985000 | -523452000 Derived | 14467000 | -1111973000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 470170000 | 1184153000 Derived | -713983000 | -700492000 Derived | -13491000 | -17520000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 361374000 | 866909000 Derived | -505535000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -152851000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 386013000 | 876143000 Derived | -490130000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -561101000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 72431000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 174346000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 229650000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 246053000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 510624000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 19365354000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1473427000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 470170000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 361374000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 386013000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 140.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 31.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 107.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 3,692.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -92.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -68.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -23.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 26% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 19.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 27.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 42.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 91% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -34.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -151.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -139.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -127% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 14.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 18.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 21.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 41.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -36.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 27.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 68.9% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 76.1% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -75.5% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -42.3% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -145.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -13902000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 59756000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 7943000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 39074000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 479309000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 15321913000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -798117000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 138645000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -56891000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -512184000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -26556000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 47841000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 2330000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 28446000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 351823000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 14727702000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -1111973000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -17520000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -152851000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -561101000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 38.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 40.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 21.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 22.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 41.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 19.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 12.7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 14.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 16.6% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 25.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.2× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.88× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.01× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.3× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.93× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.97× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.33× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.59× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 596,000 Exact valueExact value: -596000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.9 million Exact valueExact value: -13902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.65 million Exact valueExact value: 12654000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.56 million Calculation and evidence-13902000 − 12654000 USD Exact free cash flow: -26556000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 25.81 million Exact valueExact value: 25807000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.76 million Exact valueExact value: 59756000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.92 million Exact valueExact value: 11915000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.84 million Calculation and evidence59756000 − 11915000 USD Exact free cash flow: 47841000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 21.78 million Exact valueExact value: 21782000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.94 million Exact valueExact value: 7943000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.61 million Exact valueExact value: 5613000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.33 million Calculation and evidence7943000 − 5613000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2330000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 44.93 million Exact valueExact value: 44929000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.07 million Exact valueExact value: 39074000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.63 million Exact valueExact value: 10628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.45 million Calculation and evidence39074000 − 10628000 USD Exact free cash flow: 28446000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 110.37 million Exact valueExact value: 110369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 479.31 million Exact valueExact value: 479309000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 127.49 million Exact valueExact value: 127486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 351.82 million Calculation and evidence479309000 − 127486000 USD Exact free cash flow: 351823000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 8.12 billion Exact valueExact value: 8122182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.32 billion Exact valueExact value: 15321913000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 594.21 million Exact valueExact value: 594211000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.73 billion Calculation and evidence15321913000 − 594211000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14727702000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 14.47 million Exact valueExact value: 14467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 798.12 million Exact valueExact value: -798117000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 313.86 million Exact valueExact value: 313856000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 billion Calculation and evidence-798117000 − 313856000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1111973000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 13.49 million Exact valueExact value: -13491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 138.65 million Exact valueExact value: 138645000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 156.17 million Exact valueExact value: 156165000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.52 million Calculation and evidence138645000 − 156165000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17520000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 56.89 million Exact valueExact value: -56891000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95.96 million Exact valueExact value: 95960000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 152.85 million Calculation and evidence-56891000 − 95960000 USD Exact free cash flow: -152851000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 512.18 million Exact valueExact value: -512184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.92 million Exact valueExact value: 48917000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 561.1 million Calculation and evidence-512184000 − 48917000 USD Exact free cash flow: -561101000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
266 filings · 1,299 latest values · 1,299 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001084201, 1084201, SVA, edgar:1084201
Also known as NET FORCE SYSTEMS INC, SINOVAC BIOTECH LTD