Revenue
1.66 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1659430 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-06-29 to 2008-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.66 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
25.99%
2008-06-30 · %
-35.8 thousand USD
2008-06-30 · USD
-42.8 thousand USD
2008-06-30 · USD
10845 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.23 million
–
Current period
USD 1.51 million
–
1514975 − 1227374 = 287601 USD
1227374 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1514975 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.78 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.33 million
–
-5334502 − -1777693 = -3556809 USD
-1777693 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5334502 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.31 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.33 million
–
-3325899 − -1306014 = -2019885 USD
-1306014 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3325899 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 40,639
–
Current period
USD 63,201
–
63201 − 40639 = 22562 USD
40639 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source63201 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 0 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1522140 | 3733236 Derived | -2211096 | 942108 Derived | -3153204 | -935323 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1378162 | 3319179 Derived | -1941017 | 82185 Derived | -2023202 | -1021200 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1227374 | 2924322 Derived | -1696948 | 80745 Derived | -1777693 | -1346653 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1514975 | 5435375 Derived | -3920400 | 1414102 Derived | -5334502 | -3389100 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1522140 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1378162 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1227374 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1514975 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -9.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -10.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 23.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -145.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -140.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -138.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -258.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -207.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -146.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -144.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -352.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -61.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -74.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -109.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -223.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -839641 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -893531 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1306014 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -3325899 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -935323 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1021200 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1346653 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -3389100 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 95.1% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 717.8% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 719.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.55× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 18,424 Exact valueExact value: -18424 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1,524 Exact valueExact value: -1524 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 3.15 million Exact valueExact value: -3153204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 839,641 Exact valueExact value: -839641 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95,682 Exact valueExact value: 95682 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 935,323 Calculation and evidence-839641 − 95682 USD Exact free cash flow: -935323 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: -2023202 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 893,531 Exact valueExact value: -893531 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 127,669 Exact valueExact value: 127669 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.02 million Calculation and evidence-893531 − 127669 USD Exact free cash flow: -1021200 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: -1777693 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: -1306014 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,639 Exact valueExact value: 40639 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.35 million Calculation and evidence-1306014 − 40639 USD Exact free cash flow: -1346653 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: -1389503 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66,603 Exact valueExact value: 66603 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.46 million Calculation and evidence-1389503 − 66603 USD Exact free cash flow: -1456106 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 5.33 million Exact valueExact value: -5334502 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.33 million Exact valueExact value: -3325899 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63,201 Exact valueExact value: 63201 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.39 million Calculation and evidence-3325899 − 63201 USD Exact free cash flow: -3389100 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001084088, 1084088, edgar:1084088
Also known as CELTRON INTERNATIONAL INC, ET VOILA EUROPEAN CAFES INC, SATELLITE SECURITY CORP