Revenue
56.4 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 56430 USD Source
96 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-10-06 to 2016-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
56.4 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
-878.14%
2016 Q3 · %
-442 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
371292 USD
320571243 shares
5.39% · 16.4 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
310 thousand USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-2.7 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-1.9 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 185,577
–
Current period
USD 589,483
–
589483 − 185577 = 403906 USD
185577 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source589483 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.23 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.06 million
–
-3064767 − -2234168 = -830599 USD
-2234168 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3064767 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.65 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.28 million
–
-2276237 − -1648590 = -627647 USD
-1648590 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2276237 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 434304 | 2008498 Derived | -1574194 | 35936 Derived | -1610130 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 411179 | 1983497 Derived | -1572318 | 377864 Derived | -1950182 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 509673 | 1749621 Derived | -1239948 | 308444 Derived | -1548392 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 347955 | 1722898 Derived | -1374943 | 1423461 Derived | -2798404 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 836746 | 2505160 Derived | -1668414 | 502492 Derived | -2170906 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 403554 | 2529381 Derived | -2125827 | 95718 Derived | -2221545 | -1390167 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 155053 | 2012340 Derived | -1857287 | 68211 Derived | -1925498 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 146366 | 1931780 Derived | -1785414 | 45839 Derived | -1831253 | -1864754 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 185577 | 2407531 Derived | -2221954 | 12214 Derived | -2234168 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 589483 | 3592818 Derived | -3003335 | 61432 Derived | -3064767 | -2298089 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 434304 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 411179 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 509673 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 347955 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 836746 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 403554 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 155053 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 146366 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 185577 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 589483 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | 300.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -5.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 24% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -31.7% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 140.5% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -51.8% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -61.6% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -5.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 26.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 217.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -362.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -382.4% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -243.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -395.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -199.4% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -526.8% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -1,197.8% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -1,219.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -1,197.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -509.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -370.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -474.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -303.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -804.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -259.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -550.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -1,241.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -1,251.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -1,203.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -519.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -344.5% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -1,274% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -389.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -951190 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -1496130 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -967477 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -1341846 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1221609 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1390167 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -1495404 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1798247 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1648590 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -2276237 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -1390167 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -1864754 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -2298089 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 128.9% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 213.5% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 158.1% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 47.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 121.9% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 137.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.41× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.4× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: -1610130 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 951,190 Exact valueExact value: -951190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: -1950182 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: -1496130 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: -1548392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 967,477 Exact valueExact value: -967477 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 2.8 million Exact valueExact value: -2798404 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: -1341846 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: -2170906 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: -1221609 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 2.22 million Exact valueExact value: -2221545 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: -1390167 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.39 million Calculation and evidence-1390167 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1390167 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: -1925498 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: -1495404 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: -1831253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: -1798247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66,507 Exact valueExact value: 66507 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.86 million Calculation and evidence-1798247 − 66507 USD Exact free cash flow: -1864754 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: -2234168 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: -1648590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: -3064767 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: -2276237 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,852 Exact valueExact value: 21852 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.3 million Calculation and evidence-2276237 − 21852 USD Exact free cash flow: -2298089 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
96 filings · 1,441 latest values · 1,441 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001084031, 1084031, IEVM, edgar:1084031
Also known as CORONADO EXPLORATIONS LTD, INTEGRATED ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES, LTD., Integrated Environmental Technologies, LTD., NATUROL HOLDINGS LTD