Revenue
70.6 million USD
2003-10-05 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 70551000 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-08-25 to 2003-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2556000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-29.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 295.58 million
–
Current period
USD 295.62 million
–
295615000 − 295578000 = 37000 USD
295578000 USD · 2000-12-31 – 2001-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source295615000 USD · 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.67 million
–
Current period
USD 15.76 million
–
15762000 − 15669000 = 93000 USD
15669000 USD · 2000-12-31 – 2001-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source15762000 USD · 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 40.05 million
–
Current period
USD 30.7 million
–
30698000 − 40045000 = -9347000 USD
40045000 USD · 2000-12-31 – 2001-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source30698000 USD · 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.63 million
–
Current period
USD 13.37 million
–
13369000 − 11633000 = 1736000 USD
11633000 USD · 2000-12-31 – 2001-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source13369000 USD · 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-01-03 – 1998-01-02 | 211405000 | 188892000 Derived | 22513000 | 5510000 Derived | 17003000 | 14739000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02 | 214975000 | 196302000 Derived | 18673000 | 5838000 Derived | 12835000 | -8816000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-01-03 – 2000-01-02 | 176433000 | 157760000 Derived | 18673000 | 5838000 Derived | 12835000 | -20301000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 225847000 | 206809000 Derived | 19038000 | 12383000 Derived | 6655000 | 1957000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-31 – 2001-12-30 | 295578000 | 263603000 Derived | 31975000 | 16306000 Derived | 15669000 | 28412000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29 | 295615000 | 263781000 Derived | 31834000 | 16072000 Derived | 15762000 | 17329000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 211405000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 214975000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 176433000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 225847000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 295578000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 295615000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 1.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -17.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 28% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 30.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 0% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 10.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 10.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -11.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 24941000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 24282000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 8658000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 8484000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 40045000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 30698000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 14739000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -8816000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -20301000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 1957000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 28412000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 17329000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 100.5% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 96.9% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 93.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-01-02 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-01-02 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-01-02 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-01-03 – 1998-01-02 | USD 17 million Exact valueExact value: 17003000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.94 million Exact valueExact value: 24941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.2 million Exact valueExact value: 10202000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.74 million Calculation and evidence24941000 − 10202000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14739000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02 | USD 12.84 million Exact valueExact value: 12835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.28 million Exact valueExact value: 24282000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.1 million Exact valueExact value: 33098000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.82 million Calculation and evidence24282000 − 33098000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8816000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-01-03 – 2000-01-02 | USD 12.84 million Exact valueExact value: 12835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.66 million Exact valueExact value: 8658000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.96 million Exact valueExact value: 28959000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.3 million Calculation and evidence8658000 − 28959000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20301000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 6.66 million Exact valueExact value: 6655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.48 million Exact valueExact value: 8484000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.53 million Exact valueExact value: 6527000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.96 million Calculation and evidence8484000 − 6527000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1957000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-12-31 – 2001-12-30 | USD 15.67 million Exact valueExact value: 15669000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.05 million Exact valueExact value: 40045000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.63 million Exact valueExact value: 11633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.41 million Calculation and evidence40045000 − 11633000 USD Exact free cash flow: 28412000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29 | USD 15.76 million Exact valueExact value: 15762000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.7 million Exact valueExact value: 30698000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.37 million Exact valueExact value: 13369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.33 million Calculation and evidence30698000 − 13369000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17329000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001083751, 1083751, edgar:1083751