Revenue
40 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 40000 USD Source
75 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-08-09 to 2015-11-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
40 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
-1,257.5%
2015 Q3 · %
-639 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
-640 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
210000 USD
150000 USD
6057662 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.82 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-4.4 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-3.23 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
15 thousand USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-3.24 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-06.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.81 million
–
Current period
USD 3.56 million
–
3557000 − 2810000 = 747000 USD
2810000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3557000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.7 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.8 million
–
-3802000 − -5700000 = 1898000 USD
-5700000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3802000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.81 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.61 million
–
-3609000 − -1812000 = -1797000 USD
-1812000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3609000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18,000
–
Current period
USD 12,000
–
12000 − 18000 = -6000 USD
18000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 137530000 | 121181000 Derived | 16349000 | 4860000 Derived | 11489000 | 10325000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 140334000 | 220964000 Derived | -80630000 | 1645000 Derived | -82275000 | 10858000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 8858000 | 34775000 Derived | -25917000 | 90764000 Derived | -116681000 | 10841000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 6103000 | 32451000 Derived | -26348000 | -147000 Derived | -26201000 | -14780000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 8987000 | 14141000 Derived | -5154000 | -2134000 Derived | -3020000 | -3903000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-02 – 2010-12-31 | 8987000 | 14141000 Derived | -5154000 | -2134000 Derived | -3020000 | -3903000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 12429000 | 24167000 Derived | -11738000 | 177000 Derived | -11915000 | -1900000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 13962000 | 22094000 Derived | -8132000 | 541000 Derived | -8673000 | -1260000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 2810000 | 7271000 Derived | -4461000 | 1239000 Derived | -5700000 | -1830000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 3557000 | 9563000 Derived | -6006000 | -2204000 Derived | -3802000 | -3621000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 52636000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 113754000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 137530000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 140334000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 8858000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 6103000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 12429000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 13962000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 2810000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 3557000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 116.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 20.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 2% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -93.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -31.1% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 12.3% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -79.9% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 26.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 26.3% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 38.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -57.5% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -292.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -431.7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -94.4% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -58.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -158.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -168.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 29.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 68.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -58.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -1,317.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -429.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -95.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -62.1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -202.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -106.9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 122.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -242.2% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -15.3% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -9% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -65.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -101.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 13580000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 16026000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 12164000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -14210000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1843000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -1143000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1812000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -3609000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 10325000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 10858000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 10841000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -14780000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -1900000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -1260000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -1830000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -3621000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 20.8% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 33.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 31.3% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 44.5% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 78.9% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 38.9% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 45.6% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 69% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 98.4% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 45.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.14× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.79× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 11.49 million Exact valueExact value: 11489000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.58 million Exact valueExact value: 13580000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: 3255000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.33 million Calculation and evidence13580000 − 3255000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10325000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 82.28 million Exact valueExact value: -82275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.03 million Exact valueExact value: 16026000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.17 million Exact valueExact value: 5168000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.86 million Calculation and evidence16026000 − 5168000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10858000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 116.68 million Exact valueExact value: -116681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.16 million Exact valueExact value: 12164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.84 million Calculation and evidence12164000 − 1323000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10841000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 26.2 million Exact valueExact value: -26201000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.21 million Exact valueExact value: -14210000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 570,000 Exact valueExact value: 570000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.78 million Calculation and evidence-14210000 − 570000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14780000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: -3020000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.83 million Exact valueExact value: -3825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78,000 Exact valueExact value: 78000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.9 million Calculation and evidence-3825000 − 78000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3903000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-02 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: -3020000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.83 million Exact valueExact value: -3825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78,000 Exact valueExact value: 78000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.9 million Calculation and evidence-3825000 − 78000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3903000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 11.92 million Exact valueExact value: -11915000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: -1843000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57,000 Exact valueExact value: 57000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.9 million Calculation and evidence-1843000 − 57000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1900000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 8.67 million Exact valueExact value: -8673000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1143000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117,000 Exact valueExact value: 117000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.26 million Calculation and evidence-1143000 − 117000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1260000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 5.7 million Exact valueExact value: -5700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: -1812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,000 Exact valueExact value: 18000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.83 million Calculation and evidence-1812000 − 18000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1830000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 3.8 million Exact valueExact value: -3802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.61 million Exact valueExact value: -3609000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,000 Exact valueExact value: 12000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.62 million Calculation and evidence-3609000 − 12000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3621000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
75 filings · 1,592 latest values · 1,592 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001083712, 1083712, edgar:1083712
Also known as INT MEDIA GROUP INC, INTERNET COM CORP, JUPITERMEDIA CORP, MEDIABISTRO INC., Mecklermedia Corp, Mecklermedia Corporation, WEBMEDIA BRANDS INC., WEBMEDIABRANDS INC.