Revenue
0 USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
81 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-09-05 to 2019-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
9420 USD
60801518 shares
4.15% · 2.43 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-141 thousand USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
-45.5 thousand USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2019-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 251,042
–
Current period
−USD 161,725
–
-161725 − -251042 = 89317 USD
-251042 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-161725 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 51,241
–
Current period
−USD 45,403
–
-45403 − -51241 = 5838 USD
-51241 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-45403 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 0 | 234902 Derived | -234902 | 24306 Derived | -259208 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 18698 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 12540 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -32.9% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -3,754.8% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -2,743.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -3,027.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -133441 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-30 | −USD 259,208 Exact valueExact value: -259208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | −USD 259,208 Exact valueExact value: -259208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 133,441 Exact valueExact value: -133441 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | −USD 275,125 Exact valueExact value: -275125 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 164,327 Exact valueExact value: -164327 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | −USD 277,655 Exact valueExact value: -277655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 136,768 Exact valueExact value: -136768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | −USD 160,376 Exact valueExact value: -160376 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 105,159 Exact valueExact value: -105159 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | −USD 132,703 Exact valueExact value: -132703 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 58,493 Exact valueExact value: -58493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | −USD 98,476 Exact valueExact value: -98476 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44,579 Exact valueExact value: -44579 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | −USD 79,151 Exact valueExact value: -79151 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43,291 Exact valueExact value: -43291 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | −USD 251,042 Exact valueExact value: -251042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 51,241 Exact valueExact value: -51241 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | −USD 161,725 Exact valueExact value: -161725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45,403 Exact valueExact value: -45403 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
81 filings · 1,175 latest values · 1,175 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001083706, 1083706, EXNT, edgar:1083706
Also known as EMAJIX COM INC, ENXNET INC, ENXNET INC., EnXNet Inc, EnXnet Inc, EnXnet Inc., Enxnet Inc.