Revenue
89.6 thousand USD
2012 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 89554 USD Source
77 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-07-14 to 2015-10-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
89093 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
394 thousand USD
2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
-1.34 million USD
2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
68.6 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-10-13.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 325,421
–
Current period
USD 348,078
–
348078 − 325421 = 22657 USD
325421 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source348078 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.06 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.13 million
–
-1126698 − -8063880 = 6937182 USD
-8063880 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1126698 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 373,433
–
Current period
−USD 383,991
–
-383991 − -373433 = -10558 USD
-373433 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-383991 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 2889094 | 2184214 Derived | 704880 | 536533 Derived | 168347 | 2007060 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 9366513 | 7420604 Derived | 1945909 | -1751040 Derived | 3696949 | 2196955 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 6983969 | 4577162 Derived | 2406807 | 3167311 Derived | -760504 | 3580794 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 4797324 | 11378783 Derived | -6581459 | -5077223 Derived | -1504236 | 456753 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-12-29 – 2007-12-28 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2238529 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | 1920733 Derived | -1920733 | -4675758 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 207318 | 1473458 Derived | -1266140 | 1315813 Derived | -2581953 | -893269 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 1260729 | 1845333 Derived | -584604 | 207739 Derived | -792343 | -2236227 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 325421 | 983400 Derived | -657979 | 7405901 Derived | -8063880 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 348078 | 1045279 Derived | -697201 | 429497 Derived | -1126698 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 2889094 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 9366513 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 6983969 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 4797324 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 207318 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1260729 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 325421 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 348078 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 224.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -25.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -31.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 508.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -74.2% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 24.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 20.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 34.5% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -137.2% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -610.7% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -46.4% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -202.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -200.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 39.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -10.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -31.4% |
|
| 2007-12-28 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -1,245.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -62.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -2,478% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -323.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 69.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 23.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 51.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -430.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -177.4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 2030877 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 2201646 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 3635268 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 2583828 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -2238529 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -4675758 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 26475 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -1947710 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -373433 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -383991 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 2007060 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 2196955 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 3580794 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 456753 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -2238529 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -4675758 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -893269 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -2236227 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 59.7% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 64.6% |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 72.6% |
|
| 2007-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 71.3% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 83.1% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 79.2% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 147.9% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 89% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 2007-12-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.82× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 168,347 Exact valueExact value: 168347 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: 2030877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23,817 Exact valueExact value: 23817 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.01 million Calculation and evidence2030877 − 23817 USD Exact free cash flow: 2007060 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 3.7 million Exact valueExact value: 3696949 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: 2201646 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,691 Exact valueExact value: 4691 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.2 million Calculation and evidence2201646 − 4691 USD Exact free cash flow: 2196955 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 760,504 Exact valueExact value: -760504 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.64 million Exact valueExact value: 3635268 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54,474 Exact valueExact value: 54474 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.58 million Calculation and evidence3635268 − 54474 USD Exact free cash flow: 3580794 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: -1504236 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: 2583828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: 2127075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 456,753 Calculation and evidence2583828 − 2127075 USD Exact free cash flow: 456753 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-12-29 – 2007-12-28 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: -2238529 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.24 million Calculation and evidence-2238529 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2238529 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: -1920733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.68 million Exact valueExact value: -4675758 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.68 million Calculation and evidence-4675758 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -4675758 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: -2581953 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,475 Exact valueExact value: 26475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 919,744 Exact valueExact value: 919744 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 893,269 Calculation and evidence26475 − 919744 USD Exact free cash flow: -893269 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 792,343 Exact valueExact value: -792343 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: -1947710 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 288,517 Exact valueExact value: 288517 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.24 million Calculation and evidence-1947710 − 288517 USD Exact free cash flow: -2236227 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 8.06 million Exact valueExact value: -8063880 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 373,433 Exact valueExact value: -373433 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: -1126698 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 383,991 Exact valueExact value: -383991 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
77 filings · 458 latest values · 458 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001083459, 1083459, edgar:1083459
Also known as China Water Group, Inc., China Evergreen Environmental CORP, China Water Group, Inc., DISCOVERY INVESTMENTS INC