Revenue
70.4 thousand USD
2003-08-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 70407 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-08-13 to 2003-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
1803422 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2001-11-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 733,976
–
Current period
USD 2.3 million
–
2302411 − 733976 = 1568435 USD
733976 USD · 1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2302411 USD · 2000-12-01 – 2001-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 566,458
–
Current period
−USD 1.06 million
–
-1057140 − -566458 = -490682 USD
-566458 USD · 1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1057140 USD · 2000-12-01 – 2001-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 162,468
–
Current period
USD 579,362
–
579362 − 162468 = 416894 USD
162468 USD · 1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source579362 USD · 2000-12-01 – 2001-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30 | 593620 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30 | 733976 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -728926 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-01 – 2001-11-30 | 2302411 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1636502 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 593620 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 733976 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 2302411 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 23.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 213.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-11-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-11-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-11-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -99.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -71.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -574831 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -566458 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -1057140 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -728926 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -1636502 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 71% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 17.4% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 41.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 574,831 Exact valueExact value: -574831 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 566,458 Exact valueExact value: -566458 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 162,468 Exact valueExact value: 162468 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 728,926 Calculation and evidence-566458 − 162468 USD Exact free cash flow: -728926 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-12-01 – 2001-11-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1057140 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 579,362 Exact valueExact value: 579362 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.64 million Calculation and evidence-1057140 − 579362 USD Exact free cash flow: -1636502 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001083449, 1083449, edgar:1083449
Also known as GLOBAL SIGHT INC, RUBBER TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL INC /FL