INTERACTIVE INTELLIGENCE INC

EDGAR

52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-10 to 2011-05-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

47.7 million USD

2011-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

10.31%

2011-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 4922000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 47730000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

6.67 million USD

2011-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 6667000 USD Source

Free cash flow

4.53 million USD

2011-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 6667000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2139000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
51.9 million USD Source
Exact value

51870000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

179 million USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 38811000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 41831000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 166315000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 115665000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 47730000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Net income

16.1 million USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 2456000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 3503000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 14901000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 7826000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 3095000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

30 million USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 7951000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5345000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 17225000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7951000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 28697000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 17225000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6667000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

6.63 million USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 2042000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 985000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3540000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2042000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5478000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3540000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2139000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

23.4 million USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 7951000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5345000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 17225000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7951000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 28697000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 17225000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6667000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2042000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 985000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3540000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2042000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5478000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3540000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2139000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-05-09.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +26.6%

    Prior period

    USD 131.42 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 166.32 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    166315000 − 131418000 = 34897000 USD

    131418000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    166315000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +72.5%

    Prior period

    USD 8.64 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 14.9 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    14901000 − 8640000 = 6261000 USD

    8640000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    14901000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +90.3%

    Prior period

    USD 15.08 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 28.7 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    28697000 − 15083000 = 13614000 USD

    15083000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    28697000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +186.5%

    Prior period

    USD 1.91 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.48 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5478000 − 1912000 = 3566000 USD

    1912000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5478000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 166.32 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 50.73 million 31% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 92.22 million 55% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 23.37 million 14% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 8.47 million 5.1% of revenue
  • Net income USD 14.9 million 9% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 28.7 million 17% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 5.48 million 3.3% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 23.22 million 14% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 125% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 116% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 111% of revenue.
  • 2004 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2005 96%
  • 2006 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2007 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2008 94%
  • 2009 89%
  • 2010 86%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3147946000 59834000 Derived -11888000 -898000 Derived -10990000 -7147000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3147806000 55653000 Derived -7847000 -182000 Derived -7665000 -7563000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3151512000 57326000 Derived -5814000 55000 Derived -5869000 -3151000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-3155119000 54136000 Derived 983000 -57000 Derived 1040000 -1540000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3162937000 60545000 Derived 2392000 284000 Derived 2108000 2955000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3183044000 78067000 Derived 4977000 -5271000 Derived 10248000 7284000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31109901000 101795000 Derived 8106000 -9350000 Derived 17456000 16068000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31121406000 114458000 Derived 6948000 2610000 Derived 4338000 7750000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31131418000 116977000 Derived 14441000 5801000 Derived 8640000 13171000 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31166315000 142946000 Derived 23369000 8468000 Derived 14901000 23219000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 166.3M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.179.6M134.7M89.8M44.9M0.0200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue47946000
2002Revenue47806000
2003Revenue51512000
2004Revenue55119000
2005Revenue62937000
2006Revenue83044000
2007Revenue109901000
2008Revenue121406000
2009Revenue131418000
2010Revenue166315000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

26.6% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.82%60%38%16%-6%200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over year75.9%
2002Year over year-0.3%
2003Year over year7.8%
2004Year over year7%
2005Year over year14.2%
2006Year over year31.9%
2007Year over year32.3%
2008Year over year10.5%
2009Year over year8.2%
2010Year over year26.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 14.1% 2010
Net margin 9% 2010
Free cash flow margin 14% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.19%7%-4%-16%-28%200120062010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Operating margin-24.8%
2002Operating margin-16.4%
2003Operating margin-11.3%
2004Operating margin1.8%
2005Operating margin3.8%
2006Operating margin6%
2007Operating margin7.4%
2008Operating margin5.7%
2009Operating margin11%
2010Operating margin14.1%
2001Net margin-22.9%
2002Net margin-16%
2003Net margin-11.4%
2004Net margin1.9%
2005Net margin3.3%
2006Net margin12.3%
2007Net margin15.9%
2008Net margin3.6%
2009Net margin6.6%
2010Net margin9%
2001Free cash flow margin-14.9%
2002Free cash flow margin-15.8%
2003Free cash flow margin-6.1%
2004Free cash flow margin-2.8%
2005Free cash flow margin4.7%
2006Free cash flow margin8.8%
2007Free cash flow margin14.6%
2008Free cash flow margin6.4%
2009Free cash flow margin10%
2010Free cash flow margin14%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 28.7M 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.31.3M21.8M12.2M2.6M-7.0M200120062010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flow-2117000
2002Operating cash flow-4339000
2003Operating cash flow75000
2004Operating cash flow-297000
2005Operating cash flow4957000
2006Operating cash flow10583000
2007Operating cash flow20154000
2008Operating cash flow15180000
2009Operating cash flow15083000
2010Operating cash flow28697000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 23.2M 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.25.7M16.8M7.8M-1.1M-10.0M200120062010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flow-7147000
2002Free cash flow-7563000
2003Free cash flow-3151000
2004Free cash flow-1540000
2005Free cash flow2955000
2006Free cash flow7284000
2007Free cash flow16068000
2008Free cash flow7750000
2009Free cash flow13171000
2010Free cash flow23219000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

43.7% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.59%45%30%15%0%2001-12-312006-12-312010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007Liabilities / assets53%
2008Liabilities / assets55.1%
2009Liabilities / assets49%
2010Liabilities / assets43.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.01× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.17×1.63×1.09×0.54×0.00×200120062010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Current assets / current liabilities1.19×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.01×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.91×
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.01×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.1×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.34×
2007Current assets / current liabilities1.75×
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.7×
2009Current assets / current liabilities1.92×
2010Current assets / current liabilities2.01×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 10.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10990000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -10990000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2117000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -2117000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5030000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 5030000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.15 million
Calculation and evidence

-2117000 − 5030000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7147000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 7.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7665000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -7665000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4339000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -4339000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3224000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 3224000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.56 million
Calculation and evidence

-4339000 − 3224000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7563000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 5.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5869000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -5869000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 75,000
Exact value

Exact value: 75000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 75000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3226000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 3226000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.15 million
Calculation and evidence

75000 − 3226000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3151000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 1.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1040000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1040000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 297,000
Exact value

Exact value: -297000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -297000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1243000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1243000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.54 million
Calculation and evidence

-297000 − 1243000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1540000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 2.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2108000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 2108000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4957000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 4957000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2002000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 2002000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.96 million
Calculation and evidence

4957000 − 2002000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2955000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 10.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10248000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 10248000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10583000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 10583000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3299000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 3299000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.28 million
Calculation and evidence

10583000 − 3299000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7284000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 17.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17456000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 17456000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20154000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 20154000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4086000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 4086000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.07 million
Calculation and evidence

20154000 − 4086000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 16068000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 4.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4338000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 4338000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15180000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 15180000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7430000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 7430000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.75 million
Calculation and evidence

15180000 − 7430000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7750000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
USD 8.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8640000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 8640000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15083000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 15083000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1912000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 1912000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.17 million
Calculation and evidence

15083000 − 1912000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 13171000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 14.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14901000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 14901000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 28.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 28697000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 28697000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5478000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 5478000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23.22 million
Calculation and evidence

28697000 − 5478000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 23219000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001083318, 1083318, edgar:1083318