Revenue
47.7 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 47730000 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-10 to 2011-05-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
47.7 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
10.31%
2011-03-31 · %
6.67 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
4.53 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
51870000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
179 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
16.1 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
30 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
6.63 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
23.4 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-05-09.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 131.42 million
–
Current period
USD 166.32 million
–
166315000 − 131418000 = 34897000 USD
131418000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source166315000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.64 million
–
Current period
USD 14.9 million
–
14901000 − 8640000 = 6261000 USD
8640000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14901000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.08 million
–
Current period
USD 28.7 million
–
28697000 − 15083000 = 13614000 USD
15083000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28697000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.91 million
–
Current period
USD 5.48 million
–
5478000 − 1912000 = 3566000 USD
1912000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5478000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 47946000 | 59834000 Derived | -11888000 | -898000 Derived | -10990000 | -7147000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 47806000 | 55653000 Derived | -7847000 | -182000 Derived | -7665000 | -7563000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 51512000 | 57326000 Derived | -5814000 | 55000 Derived | -5869000 | -3151000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 55119000 | 54136000 Derived | 983000 | -57000 Derived | 1040000 | -1540000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 62937000 | 60545000 Derived | 2392000 | 284000 Derived | 2108000 | 2955000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 83044000 | 78067000 Derived | 4977000 | -5271000 Derived | 10248000 | 7284000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 109901000 | 101795000 Derived | 8106000 | -9350000 Derived | 17456000 | 16068000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 121406000 | 114458000 Derived | 6948000 | 2610000 Derived | 4338000 | 7750000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 131418000 | 116977000 Derived | 14441000 | 5801000 Derived | 8640000 | 13171000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 166315000 | 142946000 Derived | 23369000 | 8468000 Derived | 14901000 | 23219000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 47946000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 47806000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 51512000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 55119000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 62937000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 83044000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 109901000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 121406000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 131418000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 166315000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | 75.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 7.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 14.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 31.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 32.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 10.5% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 8.2% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 26.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -24.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -16.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -11.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 11% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 14.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -22.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -16% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -11.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 15.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -14.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -15.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 14.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 10% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 14% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -2117000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -4339000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 75000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -297000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 4957000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 10583000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 20154000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 15180000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 15083000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 28697000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -7147000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -7563000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -3151000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1540000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 2955000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 7284000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 16068000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 7750000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 13171000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 23219000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 53% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 55.1% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 49% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 43.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.75× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 10.99 million Exact valueExact value: -10990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: -2117000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.03 million Exact valueExact value: 5030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.15 million Calculation and evidence-2117000 − 5030000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7147000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 7.67 million Exact valueExact value: -7665000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.34 million Exact valueExact value: -4339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: 3224000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.56 million Calculation and evidence-4339000 − 3224000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7563000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 5.87 million Exact valueExact value: -5869000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75,000 Exact valueExact value: 75000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: 3226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.15 million Calculation and evidence75000 − 3226000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3151000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1040000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 297,000 Exact valueExact value: -297000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1243000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.54 million Calculation and evidence-297000 − 1243000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1540000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: 2108000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.96 million Exact valueExact value: 4957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: 2002000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.96 million Calculation and evidence4957000 − 2002000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2955000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 10.25 million Exact valueExact value: 10248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.58 million Exact valueExact value: 10583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.3 million Exact valueExact value: 3299000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.28 million Calculation and evidence10583000 − 3299000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7284000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 17.46 million Exact valueExact value: 17456000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.15 million Exact valueExact value: 20154000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.09 million Exact valueExact value: 4086000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.07 million Calculation and evidence20154000 − 4086000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16068000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 4.34 million Exact valueExact value: 4338000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.18 million Exact valueExact value: 15180000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.43 million Exact valueExact value: 7430000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.75 million Calculation and evidence15180000 − 7430000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7750000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 8.64 million Exact valueExact value: 8640000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.08 million Exact valueExact value: 15083000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: 1912000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.17 million Calculation and evidence15083000 − 1912000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13171000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 14.9 million Exact valueExact value: 14901000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.7 million Exact valueExact value: 28697000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.48 million Exact valueExact value: 5478000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.22 million Calculation and evidence28697000 − 5478000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23219000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001083318, 1083318, edgar:1083318