Revenue
3.37 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3368767 USD Source
33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-10-08 to 2006-12-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.37 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
-34.39%
2006-09-30 · %
331 thousand USD
2006-09-30 · USD
128743 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
17.4 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-12-21.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 14.26 million
–
Current period
USD 17.52 million
–
17522795 − 14255054 = 3267741 USD
14255054 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17522795 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.48 million
–
Current period
−USD 420,271
–
-420271 − -1482456 = 1062185 USD
-1482456 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-420271 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 220,220
–
Current period
−USD 131,203
–
-131203 − -220220 = 89017 USD
-220220 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-131203 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 3915147 | 3399071 Derived | 516076 | -12345 Derived | 528421 | 580771 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | 6803 | 957821 Derived | -951018 | 78 Derived | -951096 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 2188657 | 2935854 Derived | -747197 | -72971 Derived | -674226 | -43877 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 2091439 | 2328553 Derived | -237114 | 24097 Derived | -261211 | -131212 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 10702715 | 11347577 Derived | -644862 | 266720 Derived | -911582 | -740088 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 14255054 | 15246493 Derived | -991439 | 491017 Derived | -1482456 | -241717 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 17522795 | 18133519 Derived | -610724 | -190453 Derived | -420271 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 3915147 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 6803 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 2188657 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 2091439 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 10702715 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 14255054 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 17522795 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -44.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -4.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 411.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 33.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 22.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -13,979.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -34.1% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -11.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -6% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 13.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -13,980.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -30.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -12.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -10.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 14.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 585083 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -203745 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -35230 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -116630 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -604110 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -220220 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -131203 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 580771 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -43877 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -131212 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -740088 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -241717 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 125.9% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 87% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | −USD 462,603 Exact valueExact value: -462603 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 434,705 Exact valueExact value: -434705 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90,759 Exact valueExact value: 90759 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 525,464 Calculation and evidence-434705 − 90759 USD Exact free cash flow: -525464 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | −USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: -1822905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: -1436792 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 528,421 Exact valueExact value: 528421 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 585,083 Exact valueExact value: 585083 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,312 Exact valueExact value: 4312 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 580,771 Calculation and evidence585083 − 4312 USD Exact free cash flow: 580771 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | −USD 951,096 Exact valueExact value: -951096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 203,745 Exact valueExact value: -203745 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 674,226 Exact valueExact value: -674226 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35,230 Exact valueExact value: -35230 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,647 Exact valueExact value: 8647 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43,877 Calculation and evidence-35230 − 8647 USD Exact free cash flow: -43877 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 261,211 Exact valueExact value: -261211 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 116,630 Exact valueExact value: -116630 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,582 Exact valueExact value: 14582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 131,212 Calculation and evidence-116630 − 14582 USD Exact free cash flow: -131212 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 911,582 Exact valueExact value: -911582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 604,110 Exact valueExact value: -604110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135,978 Exact valueExact value: 135978 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 740,088 Calculation and evidence-604110 − 135978 USD Exact free cash flow: -740088 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: -1482456 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 220,220 Exact valueExact value: -220220 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,497 Exact valueExact value: 21497 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 241,717 Calculation and evidence-220220 − 21497 USD Exact free cash flow: -241717 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 420,271 Exact valueExact value: -420271 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 131,203 Exact valueExact value: -131203 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001083273, 1083273, edgar:1083273
Also known as TOPCLICK CORP, TOPCLICK INTERNATIONAL INC/DE