DATALOGIC INTERNATIONAL INC

EDGAR

33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-10-08 to 2006-12-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

3.37 million USD

2006-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-34.39%

2006-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1158353 USD Source
  • Revenue: 3368767 USD Source

Operating cash flow

331 thousand USD

2006-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1374231 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1705546 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
129 thousand USD Source
Exact value

128743 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

17.4 million USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 17522795 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 12782761 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 4224302 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 5072279 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3368767 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-12-21.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +22.9%

    Prior period

    USD 14.26 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 17.52 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    17522795 − 14255054 = 3267741 USD

    14255054 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    17522795 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.06 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.48 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 420,271

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -420271 − -1482456 = 1062185 USD

    -1482456 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -420271 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 89,017

    Prior period

    −USD 220,220

    –

    Current period

    −USD 131,203

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -131203 − -220220 = 89017 USD

    -220220 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -131203 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

  • Revenue USD 17.52 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 15.37 million 88% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 2.76 million 16% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 610,724 −3.5% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 190,453 −1.1% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 420,271 −2.4% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 131,203 −0.7% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 14,079% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 134% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 111% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 106% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 107% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 103% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-313915147 3399071 Derived 516076 -12345 Derived 528421 580771 Derived
Source
2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-306803 957821 Derived -951018 78 Derived -951096 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-312188657 2935854 Derived -747197 -72971 Derived -674226 -43877 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-312091439 2328553 Derived -237114 24097 Derived -261211 -131212 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3110702715 11347577 Derived -644862 266720 Derived -911582 -740088 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-3114255054 15246493 Derived -991439 491017 Derived -1482456 -241717 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3117522795 18133519 Derived -610724 -190453 Derived -420271 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 17.5M 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18.9M14.2M9.5M4.7M0.0200020022005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue3915147
2001Revenue6803
2001Revenue2188657
2002Revenue2091439
2003Revenue10702715
2004Revenue14255054
2005Revenue17522795

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

22.9% 2005
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.448%316%184%52%-81%200020022005
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over year-44.1%
2002Year over year-4.4%
2003Year over year411.7%
2004Year over year33.2%
2005Year over year22.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -3.5% 2005
Net margin -2.4% 2005
Free cash flow margin -1.7% 2004
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,134%-2,924%-6,983%-11,042%-15,100%200020022005
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Operating margin13.2%
2001Operating margin-13,979.4%
2001Operating margin-34.1%
2002Operating margin-11.3%
2003Operating margin-6%
2004Operating margin-7%
2005Operating margin-3.5%
2000Net margin13.5%
2001Net margin-13,980.5%
2001Net margin-30.8%
2002Net margin-12.5%
2003Net margin-8.5%
2004Net margin-10.4%
2005Net margin-2.4%
2000Free cash flow margin14.8%
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow margin-2%
2002Free cash flow margin-6.3%
2003Free cash flow margin-6.9%
2004Free cash flow margin-1.7%
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -131.2K 2005
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.680.2K335.4K-9.5K-354.4K-699.2K200020022005
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow585083
2001Operating cash flow-203745
2001Operating cash flow-35230
2002Operating cash flow-116630
2003Operating cash flow-604110
2004Operating cash flow-220220
2005Operating cash flow-131203

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -241.7K 2004
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.686.4K303.4K-79.7K-462.7K-845.8K200020022005
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flow580771
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flow-43877
2002Free cash flow-131212
2003Free cash flow-740088
2004Free cash flow-241717
2005Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

87% 2005
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.136%102%68%34%0%2000-12-312002-12-312005
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004Liabilities / assets125.9%
2005Liabilities / assets87%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.84× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.98×0.74×0.49×0.25×0.00×200020022005
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.66×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.54×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.78×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.91×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.84×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
−USD 462,603
Exact value

Exact value: -462603 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: -462603 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 434,705
Exact value

Exact value: -434705 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: -434705 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 90,759
Exact value

Exact value: 90759 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: 90759 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 525,464
Calculation and evidence

-434705 − 90759 USD

Exact free cash flow: -525464 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
−USD 1.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1822905 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: -1822905 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1436792 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: -1436792 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 528,421
Exact value

Exact value: 528421 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 528421 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 585,083
Exact value

Exact value: 585083 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 585083 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,312
Exact value

Exact value: 4312 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 4312 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 580,771
Calculation and evidence

585083 − 4312 USD

Exact free cash flow: 580771 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
−USD 951,096
Exact value

Exact value: -951096 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: -951096 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 203,745
Exact value

Exact value: -203745 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: -203745 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 674,226
Exact value

Exact value: -674226 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -674226 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 35,230
Exact value

Exact value: -35230 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -35230 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8,647
Exact value

Exact value: 8647 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 8647 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 43,877
Calculation and evidence

-35230 − 8647 USD

Exact free cash flow: -43877 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 261,211
Exact value

Exact value: -261211 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -261211 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 116,630
Exact value

Exact value: -116630 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -116630 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14,582
Exact value

Exact value: 14582 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 14582 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 131,212
Calculation and evidence

-116630 − 14582 USD

Exact free cash flow: -131212 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 911,582
Exact value

Exact value: -911582 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -911582 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 604,110
Exact value

Exact value: -604110 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -604110 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 135,978
Exact value

Exact value: 135978 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 135978 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 740,088
Calculation and evidence

-604110 − 135978 USD

Exact free cash flow: -740088 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 1.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1482456 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -1482456 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 220,220
Exact value

Exact value: -220220 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -220220 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21,497
Exact value

Exact value: 21497 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 21497 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 241,717
Calculation and evidence

-220220 − 21497 USD

Exact free cash flow: -241717 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 420,271
Exact value

Exact value: -420271 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -420271 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 131,203
Exact value

Exact value: -131203 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -131203 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001083273, 1083273, edgar:1083273

Also known as TOPCLICK CORP, TOPCLICK INTERNATIONAL INC/DE