ZAP COM CORP

EDGAR

75 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-12-20 to 2017-10-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2017 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-38.6 thousand USD

2017 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -90795 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -52213 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
750 thousand USD Source
Exact value

750095 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
50 million shares Source
Exact value

50004474 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 50004474 shares · 2013-12-31· Source
  • 50004474 shares · 2014-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-178 thousand USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -83047 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -27979 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -42240 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -178096 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -153266 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-113 thousand USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -129624 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -107911 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -39543 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -52213 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -39543 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -90795 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -52213 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-10-19.

Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 23,775

    Prior period

    −USD 153,399

    –

    Current period

    −USD 129,624

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -129624 − -153399 = 23775 USD

    -153399 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -129624 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Cost of revenue USD 0
  • Operating expenses USD 155,639
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 0
  • Operating income −USD 155,639
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 129,624
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 160451 Derived -160451 -84902 Derived -75549 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 84147 Derived -84147 -35940 Derived -48207 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 180385 Derived -180385 -576 Derived -179809 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-310 146200 Derived -146200 -223 Derived -145977 Unavailable
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-310 179171 Derived -179171 -1075 Derived -178096 Unavailable
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-310 232910 Derived -232910 -833 Derived -232077 Unavailable
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-310 168944 Derived -168944 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-310 154591 Derived -154591 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-310 153066 Derived -153066 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-310 155639 Derived -155639 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2016
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0200720122016
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue0
2012Revenue0
2013Revenue0
2014Revenue0
2015Revenue0
2016Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating marginNot reported
2012Operating marginNot reported
2013Operating marginNot reported
2014Operating marginNot reported
2015Operating marginNot reported
2016Operating marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2012Net marginNot reported
2013-12-31Net marginNot reported
2014-12-31Net marginNot reported
2015-12-31Net marginNot reported
2016-12-31Net marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -129.6K 2016
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.4K-37.8K-89.9K-142.0K-194.2K200720122016
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flow-37727
2008Operating cash flow-89617
2009Operating cash flow-155841
2010Operating cash flow-145309
2011Operating cash flow-143541
2012Operating cash flow-179806
2013Operating cash flow-147219
2014Operating cash flow-76378
2015Operating cash flow-153399
2016Operating cash flow-129624

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailable
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2015Free cash flowUnavailable
2016Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

0.4% 2016
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.3%4.7%3.2%1.6%0.0%2007-12-3120122016
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008Liabilities / assets0.2%
2009Liabilities / assets1.1%
2010Liabilities / assets0.1%
2011Liabilities / assets0.5%
2012Liabilities / assets2.1%
2013Liabilities / assets0.6%
2014Liabilities / assets5.8%
2015Liabilities / assets2.4%
2016Liabilities / assets0.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

529.16× 2008
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.571.49×428.62×285.75×142.87×0.00×20072012-12-312016-12-31
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Current assets / current liabilities27.7×
2008Current assets / current liabilities529.16×
2009-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2010-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2011-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2012-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2013-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2014-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2015-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2016-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 75,549
Exact value

Exact value: -75549 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -75549 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 37,727
Exact value

Exact value: -37727 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -37727 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 48,207
Exact value

Exact value: -48207 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -48207 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 89,617
Exact value

Exact value: -89617 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -89617 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 179,809
Exact value

Exact value: -179809 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -179809 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 155,841
Exact value

Exact value: -155841 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -155841 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 145,977
Exact value

Exact value: -145977 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -145977 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 145,309
Exact value

Exact value: -145309 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -145309 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 178,096
Exact value

Exact value: -178096 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -178096 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 143,541
Exact value

Exact value: -143541 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -143541 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 232,077
Exact value

Exact value: -232077 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -232077 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 179,806
Exact value

Exact value: -179806 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -179806 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 147,219
Exact value

Exact value: -147219 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -147219 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 76,378
Exact value

Exact value: -76378 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -76378 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 153,399
Exact value

Exact value: -153399 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -153399 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 129,624
Exact value

Exact value: -129624 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -129624 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

75 filings · 940 latest values · 940 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001083243, 1083243, ZPCM, edgar:1083243

Also known as NZCH CORP, NZCH Corp, NZCH Corporation, ZAP COM CORP