Revenue
1.26 million USD
2006-02-28 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1259854 USD Source
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-09-14 to 2006-04-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
90084 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.47 million USD
2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31
114 thousand USD
2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31
-1.59 million USD
2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-04-13.
Financial data available through: 2005-05-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.32 million
–
Current period
USD 6.36 million
–
6358079 − 5320966 = 1037113 USD
5320966 USD · 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6358079 USD · 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.75 million
–
-2748159 − -2602117 = -146042 USD
-2602117 USD · 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2748159 USD · 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 277,665
–
Current period
−USD 1.47 million
–
-1473730 − -277665 = -1196065 USD
-277665 USD · 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1473730 USD · 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 49,842
–
Current period
USD 114,049
–
114049 − 49842 = 64207 USD
49842 USD · 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source114049 USD · 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31 | 5854581 | 6108829 Derived | -254248 | 91089 Derived | -345337 | -495636 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31 | 5695899 | 6857184 Derived | -1161285 | 127356 Derived | -1288641 | -1962403 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31 | 5320966 | 6738127 Derived | -1417161 | 1184956 Derived | -2602117 | -327507 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31 | 6358079 | 8314518 Derived | -1956439 | 791720 Derived | -2748159 | -1587779 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 5854581 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 5695899 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 5320966 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 6358079 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -2.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -6.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 19.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -20.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -26.6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -30.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -22.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -48.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -43.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -34.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -6.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -25% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -435234 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1916077 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -277665 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1473730 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -495636 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1962403 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -327507 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1587779 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 97.6% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 139.2% |
|
| 2005-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.73× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31 | −USD 345,337 Exact valueExact value: -345337 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 435,234 Exact valueExact value: -435234 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60,402 Exact valueExact value: 60402 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 495,636 Calculation and evidence-435234 − 60402 USD Exact free cash flow: -495636 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31 | −USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: -1288641 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: -1916077 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46,326 Exact valueExact value: 46326 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.96 million Calculation and evidence-1916077 − 46326 USD Exact free cash flow: -1962403 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31 | −USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: -2602117 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 277,665 Exact valueExact value: -277665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49,842 Exact valueExact value: 49842 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 327,507 Calculation and evidence-277665 − 49842 USD Exact free cash flow: -327507 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31 | −USD 2.75 million Exact valueExact value: -2748159 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: -1473730 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 114,049 Exact valueExact value: 114049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.59 million Calculation and evidence-1473730 − 114049 USD Exact free cash flow: -1587779 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001082737, 1082737, edgar:1082737
Also known as ALLERGY IMMUNO TECHNOLOGIES INC