FIRST COMMUNITY BANK CORP OF AMERICA

EDGAR

36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-08-11 to 2011-05-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
41.2 million USD Source
Exact value

41234000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-20.5 million USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -9277000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -7202000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -19028000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -18351000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -3368000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-560 thousand USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 907000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -419000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3758000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 907000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -463000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3758000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -516000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-05-16.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 14.12 million

    Prior period

    −USD 4.91 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 19.03 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -19028000 − -4910000 = -14118000 USD

    -4910000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -19028000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -2,204.5%

    Prior period

    USD 22,000

    –

    Current period

    −USD 463,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -463000 − 22000 = -485000 USD

    22000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -463000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 753,000
Exact value

Exact value: 753000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 753000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1044000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1044000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1219000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1219000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 175,000
Calculation and evidence

1044000 − 1219000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -175000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 1.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1468000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1468000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2302000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 2302000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 270,000
Exact value

Exact value: 270000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 270000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.03 million
Calculation and evidence

2302000 − 270000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2032000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 2.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2023000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 2023000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4622000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 4622000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1427000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1427000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.2 million
Calculation and evidence

4622000 − 1427000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3195000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 2.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2863000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 2863000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4665000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 4665000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3860000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 3860000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 805,000
Calculation and evidence

4665000 − 3860000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 805000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 3.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3652000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 3652000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5903000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 5903000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 2.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2865000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 2865000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1092000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 1092000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4912000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 4912000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.82 million
Calculation and evidence

1092000 − 4912000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3820000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 3.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3635000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -3635000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 155,000
Exact value

Exact value: -155000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -155000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2034000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 2034000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.19 million
Calculation and evidence

-155000 − 2034000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2189000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 4.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4910000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -4910000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22,000
Exact value

Exact value: 22000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 22000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 544,000
Exact value

Exact value: 544000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 544000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 522,000
Calculation and evidence

22000 − 544000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -522000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 19.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -19028000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -19028000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 463,000
Exact value

Exact value: -463000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -463000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001082564, 1082564, edgar:1082564