Revenue
16.7 million USD
2021 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 16655000 USD Source
172 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-09-24 to 2020-11-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
22465000 USD
25645317 shares
1.04% · 263 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
65.4 million USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
-13.6 million USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
14 million USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
764 thousand USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
13.3 million USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-11-16.
Financial data available through: 2020-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 31.14 million
–
Current period
USD 37.55 million
–
37545000 − 31139000 = 6406000 USD
31139000 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source37545000 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.91 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.98 million
–
-12975000 − -2908000 = -10067000 USD
-2908000 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-12975000 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.69 million
–
Current period
USD 13.39 million
–
13391000 − 2691000 = 10700000 USD
2691000 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source13391000 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 809,000
–
Current period
USD 737,000
–
737000 − 809000 = -72000 USD
809000 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source737000 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | 4019000 | 11356000 Derived | -7337000 | 27911000 Derived | -35248000 | -25530000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | 15050000 | 24020000 Derived | -8970000 | -23537000 Derived | 14567000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | 121000 | 39612000 Derived | -39491000 | 8122000 Derived | -47613000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | 36396000 | 32992000 Derived | 3404000 | 2971000 Derived | 433000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | 4505000 | 12545000 Derived | -8040000 | 33719000 Derived | -41759000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | 4927000 | 9532000 Derived | -4605000 | 10602000 Derived | -15207000 | -10526000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | 4085000 | 14554000 Derived | -10469000 | 598000 Derived | -11067000 | -3858000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | 31139000 | 35443000 Derived | -4304000 | -1396000 Derived | -2908000 | 1882000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | 37545000 | 36878000 Derived | 667000 | 13642000 Derived | -12975000 | 12654000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 183304000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 4019000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 15050000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 121000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 36396000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 4505000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 4927000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 4085000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 31139000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 37545000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -97.8% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 274.5% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -99.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 29,979.3% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -87.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -17.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 662.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 20.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -6.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -182.6% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -59.6% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -32,637.2% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -178.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -93.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -256.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -13.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -877% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 96.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -39,349.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -926.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -308.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -270.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -9.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -34.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -635.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -213.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -94.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 33.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -21485000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -43628000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -69944000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 74276000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -59973000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -10491000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -3845000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 2691000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 13391000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -25530000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -10526000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -3858000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 1882000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 12654000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 61.4% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 70.9% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 29.6% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 43.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 58.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 73.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 13.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 51.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 62.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 64.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.06× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.23× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.27× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.29× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.02× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.87× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.47× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.35× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.4× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | −USD 35.25 million Exact valueExact value: -35248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.49 million Exact valueExact value: -21485000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.05 million Exact valueExact value: 4045000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.53 million Calculation and evidence-21485000 − 4045000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25530000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | USD 14.57 million Exact valueExact value: 14567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.63 million Exact valueExact value: -43628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | −USD 47.61 million Exact valueExact value: -47613000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 69.94 million Exact valueExact value: -69944000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | USD 433,000 Exact valueExact value: 433000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.28 million Exact valueExact value: 74276000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | −USD 41.76 million Exact valueExact value: -41759000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 59.97 million Exact valueExact value: -59973000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | USD 9.42 million Exact valueExact value: 9422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.58 million Exact valueExact value: -34580000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35,000 Exact valueExact value: 35000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.62 million Calculation and evidence-34580000 − 35000 USD Exact free cash flow: -34615000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | −USD 15.21 million Exact valueExact value: -15207000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.49 million Exact valueExact value: -10491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35,000 Exact valueExact value: 35000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.53 million Calculation and evidence-10491000 − 35000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10526000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | −USD 11.07 million Exact valueExact value: -11067000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.85 million Exact valueExact value: -3845000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,000 Exact valueExact value: 13000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.86 million Calculation and evidence-3845000 − 13000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3858000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | −USD 2.91 million Exact valueExact value: -2908000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.69 million Exact valueExact value: 2691000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 809,000 Exact valueExact value: 809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.88 million Calculation and evidence2691000 − 809000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1882000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | −USD 12.98 million Exact valueExact value: -12975000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.39 million Exact valueExact value: 13391000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 737,000 Exact valueExact value: 737000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.65 million Calculation and evidence13391000 − 737000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12654000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
172 filings · 3,907 latest values · 3,907 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001082506, 1082506, GEC, OPWV, UPIP, edgar:1082506
Also known as Forest Investments, Inc., Great Elm Capital Group, Inc., OPENWAVE SYSTEM INC, OPENWAVE SYSTEMS INC, PHONE COM INC, UNWIRED PLANET INC, UNWIRED PLANET, INC.