China Green Material Technologies, Inc.

EDGAR

60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-01-13 to 2011-11-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.62 million USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-370.1%

2011 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -6005576 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1622694 USD Source

Operating cash flow

3.01 million USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 10281260 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 7275420 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
21 million USD Source
Exact value

21025097 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
25.8 million shares Source
Exact value

25756025 shares

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

15.9 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 20042025 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 13294342 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 4502594 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 3041840 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1622694 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-21.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • operating cash flow: No compatible figures in this window
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-09-30
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +49.5%

    Prior period

    USD 13.41 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 20.04 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    20042025 − 13407287 = 6634738 USD

    13407287 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    20042025 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +26.2%

    Prior period

    USD 4.16 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.24 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5242553 − 4155326 = 1087227 USD

    4155326 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5242553 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 20.04 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 11.25 million 56% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 2.06 million 10% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 6.73 million 34% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.49 million 7.4% of revenue
  • Net income USD 5.24 million 26% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2007 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2008 40%60%
  • 2009 31%60%
  • 2010 26%66%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable837335 Unavailable
Source
2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable0 Unavailable
Source
2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable0 Unavailable
Source
2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-6040 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-310 494382 Derived -494382 1895298 Derived -2389680 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-314120716 3251025 Derived 869691 -658272 Derived 1527963 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-318639999 6504509 Derived 2135490 -19447 Derived 2154937 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-3111008513 6568816 Derived 4439697 53890 Derived 4385807 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-3113407287 8083715 Derived 5323572 1168246 Derived 4155326 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-3120042025 13310057 Derived 6731968 1489415 Derived 5242553 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 20M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.21.6M16.2M10.8M5.4M0.0200220062010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Revenue0
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue0
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue4120716
2007Revenue8639999
2008Revenue11008513
2009Revenue13407287
2010Revenue20042025

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

49.5% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.118%89%59%30%0%200220062010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over year109.7%
2008Year over year27.4%
2009Year over year21.8%
2010Year over year49.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 33.6% 2010
Net margin 26.2% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.44%33%22%11%0%2002-09-3020062010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2003-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2004-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2005-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2005Operating marginNot reported
2006Operating margin21.1%
2007Operating margin24.7%
2008Operating margin40.3%
2009Operating margin39.7%
2010Operating margin33.6%
2002Net marginNot reported
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net margin37.1%
2007Net margin24.9%
2008Net margin39.8%
2009Net margin31%
2010Net margin26.2%
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2007Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2010Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2006Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2007Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2009Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2010Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

9.2% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.19.2%14.4%9.6%4.8%0.0%2002-09-3020062010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005Liabilities / assets3.6%
2006Liabilities / assets17.8%
2007Liabilities / assets7%
2008Liabilities / assets6.3%
2009Liabilities / assets7.6%
2010Liabilities / assets9.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

5.31× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.46×4.84×3.23×1.61×0.00×200220062010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2003Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2004Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2005Current assets / current liabilities2.67×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.81×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.54×
2007Current assets / current liabilities4.22×
2008Current assets / current liabilities5.95×
2009Current assets / current liabilities5.98×
2010Current assets / current liabilities5.31×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
USD 837,335
Exact value

Exact value: 837335 USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30: 837335 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
−USD 6,040
Exact value

Exact value: -6040 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: -6040 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 2.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2389680 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -2389680 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 1.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1527963 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 1527963 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 2.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2154937 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 2154937 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 4.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4385807 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 4385807 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
USD 4.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4155326 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 4155326 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 5.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5242553 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 5242553 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

60 filings · 279 latest values · 279 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001082384, 1082384, edgar:1082384

Also known as CHINA GREEN MATERIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC., China Green Material Technologies, Inc., UBRANDIT COM