Revenue
1.62 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1622694 USD Source
60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-01-13 to 2011-11-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.62 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-370.1%
2011 Q3 · %
3.01 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
21025097 USD
25756025 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
15.9 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-21.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 13.41 million
–
Current period
USD 20.04 million
–
20042025 − 13407287 = 6634738 USD
13407287 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20042025 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.16 million
–
Current period
USD 5.24 million
–
5242553 − 4155326 = 1087227 USD
4155326 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5242553 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 837335 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 0 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 0 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6040 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | 494382 Derived | -494382 | 1895298 Derived | -2389680 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 4120716 | 3251025 Derived | 869691 | -658272 Derived | 1527963 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 8639999 | 6504509 Derived | 2135490 | -19447 Derived | 2154937 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 11008513 | 6568816 Derived | 4439697 | 53890 Derived | 4385807 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 13407287 | 8083715 Derived | 5323572 | 1168246 Derived | 4155326 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 20042025 | 13310057 Derived | 6731968 | 1489415 Derived | 5242553 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 4120716 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 8639999 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 11008513 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 13407287 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 20042025 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 109.7% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 27.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 21.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 49.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 21.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 24.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 40.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 39.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 33.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 37.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 24.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 39.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 31% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 26.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 3.6% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 17.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 7% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 6.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 7.6% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 9.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.67× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.22× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.95× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.98× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.31× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | USD 837,335 Exact valueExact value: 837335 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | −USD 6,040 Exact valueExact value: -6040 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: -2389680 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1527963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: 2154937 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 4.39 million Exact valueExact value: 4385807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 4.16 million Exact valueExact value: 4155326 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 5.24 million Exact valueExact value: 5242553 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
60 filings · 279 latest values · 279 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001082384, 1082384, edgar:1082384
Also known as CHINA GREEN MATERIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC., China Green Material Technologies, Inc., UBRANDIT COM