Revenue
699 USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 699 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-16 to 2008-12-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
699 USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-68,591.42%
2001-09-30 · %
-214 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-214 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
53457000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-2.61 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
-1.13 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
11.1 thousand USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
-1.14 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-12-31.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 900
–
Current period
−USD 6.14 million
–
-6135904 − -900 = -6135004 USD
-900 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6135904 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
−USD 346,366
–
-346366 − 0 = -346366 USD
0 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-346366 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 9,739
–
9739 − 0 = 9739 USD
0 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9739 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 15002 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6135904 | -356105 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 15002 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -40,900.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -2,373.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -346366 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -356105 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.45× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 900 Exact valueExact value: -900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Calculation and evidence0 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 0 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 6.14 million Exact valueExact value: -6135904 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 346,366 Exact valueExact value: -346366 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,739 Exact valueExact value: 9739 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 356,105 Calculation and evidence-346366 − 9739 USD Exact free cash flow: -356105 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001082275, 1082275, edgar:1082275
Also known as NETMAXIMIZER COM INC