Revenue
92.6 thousand USD
2005-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 92601 USD Source
47 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-07-30 to 2007-03-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
92.6 thousand USD
2005-09-30 · USD
-351.86%
2005-09-30 · %
-2.17 thousand USD
2005-09-30 · USD
-2.17 thousand USD
2005-09-30 · USD
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-2.78 million USD
2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
0 USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-03-27.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 11.91 million
–
Current period
−USD 18.56 million
–
-18561753 − -11910530 = -6651223 USD
-11910530 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-18561753 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.49 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.78 million
–
-2775724 − -5486912 = 2711188 USD
-5486912 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2775724 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15,611
–
Current period
USD 30,230
–
30230 − 15611 = 14619 USD
15611 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30230 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 515 Exact valueExact value: -515 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 515 Exact valueExact value: -515 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 6,145 Exact valueExact value: -6145 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6,145 Exact valueExact value: -6145 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 16,992 Exact valueExact value: 16992 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 61,598 Exact valueExact value: -61598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53,598 Exact valueExact value: -53598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1226676 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 797,590 Exact valueExact value: -797590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,633 Exact valueExact value: 4633 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 802,223 Calculation and evidence-797590 − 4633 USD Exact free cash flow: -802223 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 4.96 million Exact valueExact value: -4959152 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: -4030276 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78,190 Exact valueExact value: 78190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.11 million Calculation and evidence-4030276 − 78190 USD Exact free cash flow: -4108466 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 11.91 million Exact valueExact value: -11910530 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.49 million Exact valueExact value: -5486912 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,611 Exact valueExact value: 15611 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.5 million Calculation and evidence-5486912 − 15611 USD Exact free cash flow: -5502523 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 18.56 million Exact valueExact value: -18561753 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: -2775724 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,230 Exact valueExact value: 30230 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.81 million Calculation and evidence-2775724 − 30230 USD Exact free cash flow: -2805954 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
47 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001082249, 1082249, edgar:1082249
Also known as PONTE NOSSA ACQUISITION CORP, VISIJET INC