Revenue
26.1 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 26050000 USD Source
43 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-05-14 to 2008-08-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
26.1 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
-90.92%
2008-06-30 · %
-1.85 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
229000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-08-18.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.22 million
–
Current period
USD 4.16 million
–
4159148 − 3219148 = 940000 USD
3219148 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4159148 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 352,828
–
Current period
−USD 547,226
–
-547226 − -352828 = -194398 USD
-352828 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-547226 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 226,170
–
Current period
−USD 280,699
–
-280699 − -226170 = -54529 USD
-226170 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-280699 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.87 million
–
Current period
USD 26,698
–
26698 − 1865557 = -1838859 USD
1865557 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26698 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 364916 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -339634 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1634277 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -140604 | -449977 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 2663815 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 155139 | -841150 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 3219148 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -352828 | -2091727 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 4159148 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -547226 | -307397 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 364916 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1634277 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2663815 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 3219148 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 4159148 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 347.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 63% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 20.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 29.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -93.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -11% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -13.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -27.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -31.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -65% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -7.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -109199 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 98435 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -226170 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -280699 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -449977 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -841150 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -2091727 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -307397 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 0.6% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 7.8% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 19.7% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 34.5% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 47.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 339,634 Exact valueExact value: -339634 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 140,604 Exact valueExact value: -140604 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 109,199 Exact valueExact value: -109199 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 340,778 Exact valueExact value: 340778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 449,977 Calculation and evidence-109199 − 340778 USD Exact free cash flow: -449977 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 155,139 Exact valueExact value: 155139 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98,435 Exact valueExact value: 98435 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 939,585 Exact valueExact value: 939585 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 841,150 Calculation and evidence98435 − 939585 USD Exact free cash flow: -841150 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 352,828 Exact valueExact value: -352828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 226,170 Exact valueExact value: -226170 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: 1865557 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.09 million Calculation and evidence-226170 − 1865557 USD Exact free cash flow: -2091727 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 547,226 Exact valueExact value: -547226 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 280,699 Exact valueExact value: -280699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,698 Exact valueExact value: 26698 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 307,397 Calculation and evidence-280699 − 26698 USD Exact free cash flow: -307397 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
43 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001082084, 1082084, edgar:1082084
Also known as FIRST AMERICAN CAPITAL CORP /KS