Revenue
354 USD
2000 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 354 USD Source
1 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-11-20 to 2000-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-20.
Financial data available through: 2000-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1,877
–
Current period
USD 354
–
354 − 1877 = -1523 USD
1877 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source354 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.66 million
–
Current period
−USD 89,416
–
-89416 − -1659389 = 1569973 USD
-1659389 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-89416 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 736,063
–
Current period
−USD 100,804
–
-100804 − -736063 = 635259 USD
-736063 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-100804 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2,113
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 2113 = -2113 USD
2113 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | 1877 | 1669563 Derived | -1667686 | -8297 Derived | -1659389 | -738176 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | 354 | 90284 Derived | -89930 | -514 Derived | -89416 | -100804 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1877 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 354 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -81.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -88,848.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -25,404% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -88,406.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -25,258.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -39,327.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -28,475.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -736063 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -100804 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -738176 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -100804 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | −USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: -1659389 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 736,063 Exact valueExact value: -736063 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,113 Exact valueExact value: 2113 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 738,176 Calculation and evidence-736063 − 2113 USD Exact free cash flow: -738176 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | −USD 89,416 Exact valueExact value: -89416 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 100,804 Exact valueExact value: -100804 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 100,804 Calculation and evidence-100804 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -100804 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
1 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001082046, 1082046, edgar:1082046