BIDVILLE INC

EDGAR

23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-04-04 to 2005-11-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

64 thousand USD

2004-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-4,085.6%

2004-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -2616499 USD Source
  • Revenue: 64042 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-844 thousand USD

2004-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -844303 USD Source

Free cash flow

-913 thousand USD

2004-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -844303 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 68460 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
5.21 thousand USD Source
Exact value

5214 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-4.4 million USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -8262457 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -5891005 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -533195 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1009623 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -490423 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-22.

Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    −USD 103,172

    Prior period

    −USD 26,442

    –

    Current period

    −USD 129,614

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -129614 − -26442 = -103172 USD

    -26442 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -129614 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 30.11 million

    Prior period

    −USD 38.38 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 8.26 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -8262457 − -38375897 = 30113440 USD

    -38375897 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -8262457 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 2.78 million

    Prior period

    −USD 123,738

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.9 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2901466 − -123738 = -2777728 USD

    -123738 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2901466 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +USD 83,842

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 83,842

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    83842 − 0 = 83842 USD

    0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    83842 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

  • Revenue −USD 129,614
  • Operating costs Derived USD 5.31 million
  • Operating income −USD 5.44 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 2.83 million
  • Net income −USD 8.26 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.9 million
  • Capital expenditure USD 83,842
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 2.99 million

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 164% of revenue.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 270% of revenue.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 1999-02-28 – 2000-02-280 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-250680 Unavailable
Source
2001 2000-03-01 – 2001-02-280 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-214621 Unavailable
Source
2002 2001-03-01 – 2002-02-280 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-167861 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3138083 62369 Derived -24286 -6970 Derived -17316 -1175 Derived
Source
2003 2002-03-01 – 2003-02-280 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-7425 Unavailable
Source
2003 2002-08-26 – 2003-08-2511597 31304 Derived -19707 0 Derived -19707 -5102 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31-26442 38349455 Derived -38375897 0 Derived -38375897 -123738 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31-129614 5305689 Derived -5435303 2827154 Derived -8262457 -2985308 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD -129.6K 2004
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.51.5K2.9K-45.8K-94.4K-143.0K200020032004
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue0
2001Revenue0
2002Revenue0
2002Revenue38083
2003Revenue0
2003Revenue11597
2003Revenue-26442
2004Revenue-129614

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

390.2% 2004
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.435%273%110%-52%-214%200020032004
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over year-169.4%
2004Year over year390.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 4,193.5% 2004
Net margin 6,374.7% 2004
Free cash flow margin 2,303.2% 2004
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.156,757%114,619%72,481%30,344%-11,794%2000-02-282003-02-282004
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-02-28Operating marginNot reported
2001-02-28Operating marginNot reported
2002-02-28Operating marginNot reported
2002Operating margin-63.8%
2003-02-28Operating marginNot reported
2003Operating margin-169.9%
2003Operating margin145,132.4%
2004Operating margin4,193.5%
2000Net marginNot reported
2001Net marginNot reported
2002Net marginNot reported
2002Net margin-45.5%
2003Net marginNot reported
2003Net margin-169.9%
2003Net margin145,132.4%
2004Net margin6,374.7%
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow margin-3.1%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow margin-44%
2003Free cash flow margin468%
2004Free cash flow margin2,303.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.9M 2004
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.232.1K-609.3K-1.5M-2.3M-3.1M200020032004
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow-244465
2001Operating cash flow-274859
2002Operating cash flow0
2002Operating cash flow-150
2003Operating cash flow-4650
2003Operating cash flow-5102
2003Operating cash flow-123738
2004Operating cash flow-2901466

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -3M 2004
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.238.8K-626.9K-1.5M-2.4M-3.2M200020032004
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flow-1175
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flow-5102
2003Free cash flow-123738
2004Free cash flow-2985308

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

18.6% 2003
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22.7%17.0%11.3%5.7%0.0%2000-02-282003-02-282004-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-02-28Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-02-28Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-02-28Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002Liabilities / assets21%
2003-02-28Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-08-25Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Liabilities / assets18.6%
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.2× 2004
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17.65×13.24×8.82×4.41×0.00×200020032004
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.75×
2001Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2002Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2002Current assets / current liabilities2.77×
2003Current assets / current liabilities16.34×
2003-08-25Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Current assets / current liabilities4.7×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.2×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 1999-02-28 – 2000-02-28
−USD 250,680
Exact value

Exact value: -250680 USD

1999-02-28 – 2000-02-28: -250680 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 244,465
Exact value

Exact value: -244465 USD

1999-02-28 – 2000-02-28: -244465 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28
−USD 214,621
Exact value

Exact value: -214621 USD

2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28: -214621 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 274,859
Exact value

Exact value: -274859 USD

2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28: -274859 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28
−USD 167,861
Exact value

Exact value: -167861 USD

2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28: -167861 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 17,316
Exact value

Exact value: -17316 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -17316 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 150
Exact value

Exact value: -150 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -150 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,025
Exact value

Exact value: 1025 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1025 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1,175
Calculation and evidence

-150 − 1025 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1175 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28
−USD 7,425
Exact value

Exact value: -7425 USD

2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28: -7425 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4,650
Exact value

Exact value: -4650 USD

2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28: -4650 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2002-08-26 – 2003-08-25
−USD 19,707
Exact value

Exact value: -19707 USD

2002-08-26 – 2003-08-25: -19707 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5,102
Exact value

Exact value: -5102 USD

2002-08-26 – 2003-08-25: -5102 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2002-08-26 – 2003-08-25: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5,102
Calculation and evidence

-5102 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5102 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 38.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -38375897 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -38375897 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 123,738
Exact value

Exact value: -123738 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -123738 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 123,738
Calculation and evidence

-123738 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -123738 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 8.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8262457 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -8262457 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2901466 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -2901466 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 83,842
Exact value

Exact value: 83842 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 83842 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.99 million
Calculation and evidence

-2901466 − 83842 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2985308 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001081275, 1081275, edgar:1081275

Also known as AMERICAN AMMUNITION INC, AMERICAN RECREATIONAL ENTERPRISES INC, GREATESTESCAPES COM INC