INFORMATION HIGHWAY COM INC

EDGAR

16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-09-10 to 2002-05-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2002-02-28 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-51.5 thousand USD

2002-02-28 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -143169 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -91707 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
-10.1 thousand USD Source
Exact value

-10083 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-531 thousand USD

2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2113832 USD · 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31 Source
  • Net income: -2119339 USD · 2000-06-01 – 2001-02-28 Source
  • Net income: -141264 USD · 2001-06-01 – 2001-08-31 Source
  • Net income: -131798 USD · 2001-09-01 – 2001-11-30 Source
  • Net income: -263818 USD · 2001-12-01 – 2002-02-28 Source

Operating cash flow

213 thousand USD

2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -923644 USD · 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1279590 USD · 2000-06-01 – 2001-02-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -132095 USD · 2001-06-01 – 2001-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -91707 USD · 2001-06-01 – 2001-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -132095 USD · 2001-06-01 – 2001-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -143169 USD · 2001-06-01 – 2002-02-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -91707 USD · 2001-06-01 – 2001-11-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2002-05-22.

Financial data available through: 2001-05-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-05-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-05-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-05-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-05-31
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-05-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-05-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-05-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-05-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-05-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -14.7%

    Prior period

    USD 173,556

    –

    Current period

    USD 147,977

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    147977 − 173556 = -25579 USD

    173556 USD · 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    147977 USD · 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 2.02 million

    Prior period

    −USD 4.13 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.11 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2113832 − -4134545 = 2020713 USD

    -4134545 USD · 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2113832 USD · 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 1.55 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.47 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 923,644

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -923644 − -2469077 = 1545433 USD

    -2469077 USD · 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -923644 USD · 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -91.8%

    Prior period

    USD 250,785

    –

    Current period

    USD 20,443

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    20443 − 250785 = -230342 USD

    250785 USD · 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    20443 USD · 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2001 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31

  • Revenue USD 147,977 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 2.11 million −1,428% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 923,644 −624% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 20,443 14% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 944,087 −638% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-311008657 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-948873 -659607 Derived
Source
2000 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31173556 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-4134545 -2719862 Derived
Source
2001 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31147977 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2113832 -944087 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 148K 2001
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.1M817.0K544.7K272.3K0.0199920002001
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue1008657
2000Revenue173556
2001Revenue147977

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-14.7% 2001
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7%-17%-41%-65%-89%199920002001
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over year-82.8%
2001Year over year-14.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -1,428.5% 2001
Free cash flow margin -638% 2001
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.191%-500%-1,191%-1,882%-2,573%1999-05-312000-05-312001-05-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-05-31Operating marginNot reported
1999Net margin-94.1%
2000Net margin-2,382.3%
2001Net margin-1,428.5%
1999Free cash flow margin-65.4%
2000Free cash flow margin-1,567.1%
2001Free cash flow margin-638%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -923.6K 2001
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.197.5K-518.5K-1.2M-2.0M-2.7M199920002001
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flow-521092
2000Operating cash flow-2469077
2001Operating cash flow-923644

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -944.1K 2001
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.217.6K-571.2K-1.4M-2.1M-2.9M199920002001
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flow-659607
2000Free cash flow-2719862
2001Free cash flow-944087

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

711% 2001
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.768%576%384%192%0%199920002001
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Liabilities / assets82.6%
2000Liabilities / assets120%
2001Liabilities / assets711%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.02× 2001
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.66×0.49×0.33×0.16×0.00×199920002001
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.27×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.61×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.02×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1998 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31
−USD 557,207
Exact value

Exact value: -557207 USD

1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31: -557207 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 197,752
Exact value

Exact value: -197752 USD

1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31: -197752 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
−USD 948,873
Exact value

Exact value: -948873 USD

1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31: -948873 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 521,092
Exact value

Exact value: -521092 USD

1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31: -521092 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 138,515
Exact value

Exact value: 138515 USD

1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31: 138515 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 659,607
Calculation and evidence

-521092 − 138515 USD

Exact free cash flow: -659607 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31
−USD 4.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4134545 USD

1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31: -4134545 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2469077 USD

1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31: -2469077 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 250,785
Exact value

Exact value: 250785 USD

1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31: 250785 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.72 million
Calculation and evidence

-2469077 − 250785 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2719862 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31
−USD 2.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2113832 USD

2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31: -2113832 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 923,644
Exact value

Exact value: -923644 USD

2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31: -923644 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20,443
Exact value

Exact value: 20443 USD

2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31: 20443 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 944,087
Calculation and evidence

-923644 − 20443 USD

Exact free cash flow: -944087 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001081240, 1081240, edgar:1081240