Revenue
168 thousand USD
2015 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 168327 USD Source
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-10-02 to 2015-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
72764 USD
4219701 USD
56605473 shares
1.03% · 575 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.45 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
1.58 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
-736 thousand USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
0 USD
2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 12.44 million
–
Current period
USD 4.45 million
–
4450827 − 12436210 = -7985383 USD
12436210 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4450827 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.37 million
–
Current period
USD 1.65 million
–
1652013 − -11369765 = 13021778 USD
-11369765 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1652013 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 483,676
–
Current period
−USD 1.02 million
–
-1024278 − 483676 = -1507954 USD
483676 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1024278 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10,163
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 10163 = -10163 USD
10163 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 0 | 836681 Derived | -836681 | 5474 Derived | -842155 | -55217 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 0 | 218985 Derived | -218985 | 5877 Derived | -224862 | -46618 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 0 | 385146 Derived | -385146 | 26788 Derived | -411934 | -374806 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 0 | 1235981 Derived | -1235981 | -8156 Derived | -1227825 | -1419979 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 0 | 326808 Derived | -326808 | -65050 Derived | -261758 | -335686 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 0 | 183161 Derived | -183161 | 505 Derived | -183666 | -188502 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 14865169 | 13007065 Derived | 1858104 | 1998815 Derived | -140711 | 3037785 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 12436210 | 24667058 Derived | -12230848 | -861083 Derived | -11369765 | 473513 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 4450827 | 7100159 Derived | -2649332 | -4301345 Derived | 1652013 | -1024278 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 14865169 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 12436210 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 4450827 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -16.3% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -64.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -98.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -59.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -91.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 37.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 20.4% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -23% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -55217 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -46618 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -374806 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -1409584 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -335686 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -188502 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 3123917 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 483676 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -1024278 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -55217 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -46618 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -374806 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -1419979 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -335686 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -188502 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 3037785 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 473513 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -1024278 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 402.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 168.1% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 1,345.1% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 30.9% |
|
| 2009-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 65.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 50.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 34.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.23× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 22.6× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 64.05× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 91.62× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.38× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | −USD 842,155 Exact valueExact value: -842155 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55,217 Exact valueExact value: -55217 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55,217 Calculation and evidence-55217 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -55217 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | −USD 224,862 Exact valueExact value: -224862 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46,618 Exact valueExact value: -46618 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46,618 Calculation and evidence-46618 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -46618 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | −USD 411,934 Exact valueExact value: -411934 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 374,806 Exact valueExact value: -374806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 374,806 Calculation and evidence-374806 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -374806 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1227825 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: -1409584 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,395 Exact valueExact value: 10395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.42 million Calculation and evidence-1409584 − 10395 USD Exact free cash flow: -1419979 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | −USD 261,758 Exact valueExact value: -261758 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 335,686 Exact valueExact value: -335686 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 335,686 Calculation and evidence-335686 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -335686 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | −USD 183,666 Exact valueExact value: -183666 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 188,502 Exact valueExact value: -188502 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 188,502 Calculation and evidence-188502 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -188502 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | −USD 534,222 Exact valueExact value: -534222 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 533,675 Exact valueExact value: -533675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 140,711 Exact valueExact value: -140711 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.12 million Exact valueExact value: 3123917 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86,132 Exact valueExact value: 86132 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.04 million Calculation and evidence3123917 − 86132 USD Exact free cash flow: 3037785 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 11.37 million Exact valueExact value: -11369765 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 483,676 Exact valueExact value: 483676 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,163 Exact valueExact value: 10163 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 473,513 Calculation and evidence483676 − 10163 USD Exact free cash flow: 473513 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: 1652013 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1024278 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.02 million Calculation and evidence-1024278 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1024278 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 1,351 latest values · 1,351 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001081074, 1081074, AOIL, NDBE, edgar:1081074
Also known as ARMADA OIL, INC., Armada Oil, Inc., E DEAL NET INC, INTERNATIONAL ENERGY, INC., NDB ENERGY, INC., NDB Energy, Inc.