Revenue
-6.58 million USD
2003-12-31 · USD
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-08-13 to 2004-03-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
-6.58 million USD
2003-12-31 · USD
416.03%
2003-12-31 · %
4889000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.43 million USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
-71.4 million USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
344 thousand USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-03-30.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 41.04 million
–
Current period
USD 1.43 million
–
1431000 − 41038000 = -39607000 USD
41038000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1431000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.96 million
–
Current period
−USD 71.4 million
–
-71401000 − -3958000 = -67443000 USD
-3958000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-71401000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 0 | 1765947 Derived | -1765947 | -38513 Derived | -1727434 | -1614616 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 4834196 | 14610924 Derived | -9776728 | -394345 Derived | -9382383 | -9738144 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 22501588 | 53282551 Derived | -30780963 | -645585 Derived | -30135378 | -25732564 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 27085000 | 51109000 Derived | -24024000 | -1458000 Derived | -22566000 | -23334423 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 21063000 | 24629000 Derived | -3566000 | -125000 Derived | -3441000 | -6043395 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 41038000 | 41231000 Derived | -193000 | 3765000 Derived | -3958000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1431000 | 62016000 Derived | -60585000 | 10816000 Derived | -71401000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 4834196 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 22501588 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 27085000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 21063000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 41038000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1431000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 365.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 20.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -22.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 94.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -96.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -202.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -136.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -88.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -16.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -4,233.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -194.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -133.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -83.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -16.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -9.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -4,989.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -201.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -114.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -86.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -28.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -1532732 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -9041076 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -25074456 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -23003789 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -5699257 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1614616 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -9738144 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -25732564 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -23334423 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -6043395 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.83× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.4× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.9× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.19× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.9× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: -1727434 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: -1532732 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81,884 Exact valueExact value: 81884 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.61 million Calculation and evidence-1532732 − 81884 USD Exact free cash flow: -1614616 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 9.38 million Exact valueExact value: -9382383 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.04 million Exact valueExact value: -9041076 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 697,068 Exact valueExact value: 697068 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.74 million Calculation and evidence-9041076 − 697068 USD Exact free cash flow: -9738144 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 30.14 million Exact valueExact value: -30135378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.07 million Exact valueExact value: -25074456 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 658,108 Exact valueExact value: 658108 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.73 million Calculation and evidence-25074456 − 658108 USD Exact free cash flow: -25732564 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 22.57 million Exact valueExact value: -22566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23 million Exact valueExact value: -23003789 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 330,634 Exact valueExact value: 330634 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.33 million Calculation and evidence-23003789 − 330634 USD Exact free cash flow: -23334423 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 3.44 million Exact valueExact value: -3441000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.7 million Exact valueExact value: -5699257 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 344,138 Exact valueExact value: 344138 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.04 million Calculation and evidence-5699257 − 344138 USD Exact free cash flow: -6043395 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 3.96 million Exact valueExact value: -3958000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 71.4 million Exact valueExact value: -71401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001081004, 1081004, edgar:1081004