Revenue
1.78 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1777840 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 361.5K.
1.78 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
73.95%
2026 Q2 · %
393 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
2264119 USD
68296490 shares
13.16% · 7.94 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.78 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
107 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-500 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 361,523
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 361523 = -361523 USD
361523 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.15 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.88 million
–
-1879452 − -3149619 = 1270167 USD
-3149619 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1879452 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.21 million
–
Current period
−USD 1 million
–
-1002318 − -1207886 = 205568 USD
-1207886 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1002318 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-06-01 – 2017-05-31 | 0 | 369769 Derived | -369769 | -1096389 Derived | 726620 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-06-01 – 2018-05-31 | 46504 | 809148 Derived | -762644 | 302838 Derived | -1065482 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-06-01 – 2019-05-31 | 864779 | 996133 Derived | -131354 | 150089 Derived | -281443 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1310461 | 1080878 Derived | 229583 | -10080 Derived | 239663 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 2468078 | 1369211 Derived | 1098867 | -928426 Derived | 2027293 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1737707 | 1420999 Derived | 316708 | 164277 Derived | 152431 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1786040 | 1023951 Derived | 762089 | 140578 Derived | 621511 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1930348 | 1871307 Derived | 59041 | -23938 Derived | 82979 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 361523 | 2480564 Derived | -2119041 | 1030578 Derived | -3149619 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 0 | 1897861 Derived | -1897861 | -18409 Derived | -1879452 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 46504 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 864779 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1310461 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2468078 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1737707 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1786040 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1930348 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 361523 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 1,759.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 88.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -29.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 2.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -81.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1,640% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -15.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 17.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 44.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 18.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 42.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -586.1% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -2,291.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -32.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 18.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 82.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 34.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -871.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -477922 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -399915 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -46471 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 279664 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 873482 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 293234 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 1192176 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 582584 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -1207886 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -1002318 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 67.24× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.42× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.01× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.46× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.83× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 15.17× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.25× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.11× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.72× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-06-01 – 2017-05-31 | USD 726,620 Exact valueExact value: 726620 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 477,922 Exact valueExact value: -477922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-06-01 – 2018-05-31 | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1065482 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 399,915 Exact valueExact value: -399915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-06-01 – 2019-05-31 | −USD 281,443 Exact valueExact value: -281443 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46,471 Exact valueExact value: -46471 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 239,663 Exact valueExact value: 239663 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 279,664 Exact valueExact value: 279664 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: 2027293 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 873,482 Exact valueExact value: 873482 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 152,431 Exact valueExact value: 152431 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 293,234 Exact valueExact value: 293234 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 621,511 Exact valueExact value: 621511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1192176 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 82,979 Exact valueExact value: 82979 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 582,584 Exact valueExact value: 582584 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 3.15 million Exact valueExact value: -3149619 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: -1207886 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: -1879452 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: -1002318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
122 filings · 2,119 latest values · 2,114 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001080448, 1080448, PGOL, edgar:1080448
Also known as NORTHERN OSTRICH CORP, PATRIOT GOLD CORP, PATRIOT GOLD CORP.