PATRIOT GOLD CORP

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 361.5K.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.78 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

73.95%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 1314671 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1777840 USD Source

Operating cash flow

393 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 224993 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -168399 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.26 million USD Source
Exact value

2264119 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
68.3 million shares Source
Exact value

68296490 shares

Reported share-count change

13.16% · 7.94 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 60354539 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 68296490 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.78 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1777840 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

107 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -251197 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1879452 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1226233 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -273021 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 1284517 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-500 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -601289 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -277487 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1002318 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -601289 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -168399 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 224993 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -168399 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 361,523

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 361523 = -361523 USD

    361523 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.27 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.15 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.88 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1879452 − -3149619 = 1270167 USD

    -3149619 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1879452 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 205,568

    Prior period

    −USD 1.21 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1002318 − -1207886 = 205568 USD

    -1207886 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1002318 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.9 million
  • Operating income −USD 1.9 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 18,409
  • Net income −USD 1.88 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1 million
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,740% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 115% of revenue.
  • 2019 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2020 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2021 9.5%82%
  • 2022 35%57%
  • 2023 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 686% of revenue.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2017 2016-06-01 – 2017-05-310 369769 Derived -369769 -1096389 Derived 726620 Unavailable
Source
2018 2017-06-01 – 2018-05-3146504 809148 Derived -762644 302838 Derived -1065482 Unavailable
Source
2019 2018-06-01 – 2019-05-31864779 996133 Derived -131354 150089 Derived -281443 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-311310461 1080878 Derived 229583 -10080 Derived 239663 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-312468078 1369211 Derived 1098867 -928426 Derived 2027293 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-311737707 1420999 Derived 316708 164277 Derived 152431 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-311786040 1023951 Derived 762089 140578 Derived 621511 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-311930348 1871307 Derived 59041 -23938 Derived 82979 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31361523 2480564 Derived -2119041 1030578 Derived -3149619 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-310 1897861 Derived -1897861 -18409 Derived -1879452 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.7M2.0M1.3M666.4K0.0201720212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Revenue0
2018Revenue46504
2019Revenue864779
2019Revenue1310461
2020Revenue2468078
2021Revenue1737707
2022Revenue1786040
2023Revenue1930348
2024Revenue361523
2025Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,908%1,369%830%291%-249%201720212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over year1,759.6%
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over year88.3%
2021Year over year-29.6%
2022Year over year2.8%
2023Year over year8.1%
2024Year over year-81.3%
2025Year over year-100%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -586.1% 2024
Net margin -871.2% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.272%-416%-1,105%-1,793%-2,481%201720212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Operating marginNot reported
2018Operating margin-1,640%
2019Operating margin-15.2%
2019Operating margin17.5%
2020Operating margin44.5%
2021Operating margin18.2%
2022Operating margin42.7%
2023Operating margin3.1%
2024Operating margin-586.1%
2025Operating marginNot reported
2017Net marginNot reported
2018Net margin-2,291.2%
2019Net margin-32.5%
2019Net margin18.3%
2020Net margin82.1%
2021Net margin8.8%
2022Net margin34.8%
2023Net margin4.3%
2024Net margin-871.2%
2025Net marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.4M688.2K-7.9K-703.9K-1.4M201720212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Operating cash flow-477922
2018Operating cash flow-399915
2019Operating cash flow-46471
2019Operating cash flow279664
2020Operating cash flow873482
2021Operating cash flow293234
2022Operating cash flow1192176
2023Operating cash flow582584
2024Operating cash flow-1207886
2025Operating cash flow-1002318

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017-05-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-05-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-05-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2025-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.09× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.72.62×54.47×36.31×18.16×0.00×201720212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Current assets / current liabilities67.24×
2018Current assets / current liabilities14.42×
2019Current assets / current liabilities3.01×
2019Current assets / current liabilities4.46×
2020Current assets / current liabilities10.83×
2021Current assets / current liabilities15.17×
2022Current assets / current liabilities14.25×
2023Current assets / current liabilities8.11×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.72×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.09×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2017 2016-06-01 – 2017-05-31
USD 726,620
Exact value

Exact value: 726620 USD

2016-06-01 – 2017-05-31: 726620 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 477,922
Exact value

Exact value: -477922 USD

2016-06-01 – 2017-05-31: -477922 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-06-01 – 2018-05-31
−USD 1.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1065482 USD

2017-06-01 – 2018-05-31: -1065482 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 399,915
Exact value

Exact value: -399915 USD

2017-06-01 – 2018-05-31: -399915 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2018-06-01 – 2019-05-31
−USD 281,443
Exact value

Exact value: -281443 USD

2018-06-01 – 2019-05-31: -281443 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 46,471
Exact value

Exact value: -46471 USD

2018-06-01 – 2019-05-31: -46471 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 239,663
Exact value

Exact value: 239663 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 239663 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 279,664
Exact value

Exact value: 279664 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 279664 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 2.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2027293 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 2027293 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 873,482
Exact value

Exact value: 873482 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 873482 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 152,431
Exact value

Exact value: 152431 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 152431 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 293,234
Exact value

Exact value: 293234 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 293234 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 621,511
Exact value

Exact value: 621511 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 621511 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1192176 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 1192176 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 82,979
Exact value

Exact value: 82979 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 82979 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 582,584
Exact value

Exact value: 582584 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 582584 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 3.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3149619 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -3149619 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1207886 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -1207886 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 1.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1879452 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -1879452 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1002318 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -1002318 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

122 filings · 2,119 latest values · 2,114 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001080448, 1080448, PGOL, edgar:1080448

Also known as NORTHERN OSTRICH CORP, PATRIOT GOLD CORP, PATRIOT GOLD CORP.