Revenue
38.4 million USD
2012 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 38412849 USD Source
66 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-06-06 to 2012-05-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
38.4 million USD
2012 Q1 · USD
8.81%
2012 Q1 · %
-10.6 million USD
2012 Q1 · USD
-10.7 million USD
2012 Q1 · USD
11060540 USD
36119654 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
214 million USD
2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
32 million USD
2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-05-10.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 95.37 million
–
Current period
USD 183.7 million
–
183696126 − 95370012 = 88326114 USD
95370012 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source183696126 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 23.35 million
–
Current period
USD 43.2 million
–
43197529 − 23353093 = 19844436 USD
23353093 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source43197529 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1386188 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | 410639 Derived | -410639 | 2551 Derived | -413190 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | 328536 Derived | -328536 | 2552 Derived | -331088 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 25530183 | 18985369 Derived | 6544814 | 1865435 Derived | 4679379 | -4796089 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 37036282 | 28399082 Derived | 8637200 | 1494608 Derived | 7142592 | 3942425 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 65947615 | 66563813 Derived | -616198 | 3620647 Derived | -4236845 | -10001669 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 95370012 | 62331348 Derived | 33038664 | 9685571 Derived | 23353093 | 15344431 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 183696126 | 129539986 Derived | 54156140 | 10958611 Derived | 43197529 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 25530183 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 37036282 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 65947615 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 95370012 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 183696126 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 45.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 78.1% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 44.6% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 92.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 25.6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 23.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 34.6% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 29.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 18.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 19.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 24.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 23.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -18.8% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -15.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -87609 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1366899 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -3310257 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 4571359 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -927412 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 25083246 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -4796089 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 3942425 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -10001669 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 15344431 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 29.5% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 19% |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.09× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.41× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.73× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 867,521 Exact valueExact value: -867521 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 167,482 Exact valueExact value: -167482 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 3.79 million Exact valueExact value: -3787232 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: -1241984 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: -1386188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87,609 Exact valueExact value: -87609 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 413,190 Exact valueExact value: -413190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: -1366899 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 331,088 Exact valueExact value: -331088 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 4.68 million Exact valueExact value: 4679379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.31 million Exact valueExact value: -3310257 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: 1485832 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.8 million Calculation and evidence-3310257 − 1485832 USD Exact free cash flow: -4796089 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 7.14 million Exact valueExact value: 7142592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.57 million Exact valueExact value: 4571359 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 628,934 Exact valueExact value: 628934 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.94 million Calculation and evidence4571359 − 628934 USD Exact free cash flow: 3942425 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 4.24 million Exact valueExact value: -4236845 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 927,412 Exact valueExact value: -927412 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.07 million Exact valueExact value: 9074257 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10 million Calculation and evidence-927412 − 9074257 USD Exact free cash flow: -10001669 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 23.35 million Exact valueExact value: 23353093 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.08 million Exact valueExact value: 25083246 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.74 million Exact valueExact value: 9738815 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.34 million Calculation and evidence25083246 − 9738815 USD Exact free cash flow: 15344431 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 43.2 million Exact valueExact value: 43197529 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
66 filings · 455 latest values · 455 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001080360, 1080360, cvvt, edgar:1080360
Also known as ANGLOTAJIK MINERALS INC, CHINA VALVES TECHNOLOGY, INC, DIGITAL VIDEO DISPLAY TECHNOLOGY CORP, ICONET INC, INTERCONTINENTAL RESOURCES, INC