Revenue
8.46 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8464591 USD Source
155 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-04-01 to 2023-11-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
8.46 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
-34.65%
2023 Q3 · %
-2.08 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
2551000 USD
619544 USD
35794381 shares
17.90% · 5.43 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
42.7 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-17.2 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-4.45 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
326 thousand USD
2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-11-20.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 45.55 million
–
Current period
USD 42.68 million
–
42678659 − 45546791 = -2868132 USD
45546791 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42678659 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 15.06 million
–
Current period
−USD 18.26 million
–
-18258218 − -15064511 = -3193707 USD
-15064511 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-18258218 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.55 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.2 million
–
-4200016 − -7553511 = 3353495 USD
-7553511 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4200016 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1741531 | 2341434 Derived | -599903 | 1571331 Derived | -2171234 | -611158 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 4872902 | 6500965 Derived | -1628063 | 394600 Derived | -2022663 | -534812 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 8897963 | 10358831 Derived | -1460868 | 507791 Derived | -1968659 | 639962 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 22865146 | 20184782 Derived | 2680364 | 1229280 Derived | 1451084 | 3241967 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 34575097 | 34730272 Derived | -155175 | 3473582 Derived | -3628757 | -3324554 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 35583131 | 38579046 Derived | -2995915 | 6278890 Derived | -9274805 | -397718 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 37266367 | 44798612 Derived | -7532245 | 2404437 Derived | -9936682 | -456994 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 45546791 | 72443339 Derived | -26896548 | -11832037 Derived | -15064511 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 42678659 | 75098909 Derived | -32420250 | -14162032 Derived | -18258218 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1741531 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 4872902 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 8897963 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 22865146 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 34575097 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 35583131 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 37266367 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 45546791 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 42678659 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 179.8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 82.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 157% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 51.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 2.9% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 4.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 22.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -6.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -34.4% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -33.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -16.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -20.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -59.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -76% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -124.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -41.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -22.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -10.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -26.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -26.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -33.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -42.8% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -35.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -11% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -9.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -610434 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -506890 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 785880 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 3422689 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 1401302 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -145520 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -165493 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -7553511 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -4200016 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -611158 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -534812 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 639962 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 3241967 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -3324554 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -397718 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -456994 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 44.5% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 64.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 66.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 66.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 56.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 68.4% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 43.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 60.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 66.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 16,655 Exact valueExact value: -16655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6,396 Exact valueExact value: -6396 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: -2171234 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 610,434 Exact valueExact value: -610434 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 724 Exact valueExact value: 724 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 611,158 Calculation and evidence-610434 − 724 USD Exact free cash flow: -611158 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: -2022663 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 506,890 Exact valueExact value: -506890 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27,922 Exact valueExact value: 27922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 534,812 Calculation and evidence-506890 − 27922 USD Exact free cash flow: -534812 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: -1968659 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 785,880 Exact valueExact value: 785880 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145,918 Exact valueExact value: 145918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 639,962 Calculation and evidence785880 − 145918 USD Exact free cash flow: 639962 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: 1451084 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.42 million Exact valueExact value: 3422689 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 180,722 Exact valueExact value: 180722 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.24 million Calculation and evidence3422689 − 180722 USD Exact free cash flow: 3241967 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: -3628757 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1401302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.73 million Exact valueExact value: 4725856 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.32 million Calculation and evidence1401302 − 4725856 USD Exact free cash flow: -3324554 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 9.27 million Exact valueExact value: -9274805 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 145,520 Exact valueExact value: -145520 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 252,198 Exact valueExact value: 252198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 397,718 Calculation and evidence-145520 − 252198 USD Exact free cash flow: -397718 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 9.94 million Exact valueExact value: -9936682 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 165,493 Exact valueExact value: -165493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 291,501 Exact valueExact value: 291501 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 456,994 Calculation and evidence-165493 − 291501 USD Exact free cash flow: -456994 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 15.06 million Exact valueExact value: -15064511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.55 million Exact valueExact value: -7553511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 18.26 million Exact valueExact value: -18258218 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.2 million Exact valueExact value: -4200016 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
155 filings · 2,887 latest values · 2,887 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001080319, 1080319, ELYS, edgar:1080319
Also known as ELYS GAME TECHNOLOGY, CORP., EMPIRE GLOBAL CORP., Elys BMG Group, Inc., Elys Game Technology, Corp., NEWGIOCO GROUP, INC., Newgioco Group, Inc., PENDER INTERNATIONAL INC, TRADESTREAM GLOBAL CORP., VIANET TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD